Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Eranakulam - Goa - Bhopal - Indore

15428/Σ Eranakulam - Goa - Bhopal - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (17:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2284 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2067 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+5??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1013:39+102m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2014:28+213m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2215:25+425m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:40+451m??1119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4916:00+502m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+502m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5416:35+542m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5216:55+541m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5517:15+565m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0417:35+1:032m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0517:55+1:052m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0718:20+1:072m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+5219:05+535m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+5519:25+542m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+5019:40+502m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+5320:10+532m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQ•Kasaragod (3 PFs)•  20:28+5520:30+552m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+3521:45+4110m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+3423:06+362m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3523:38+352m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0100:18+1:032m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+1:0201:18+1:032m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1301:56+1:162m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1603:10+1:2010m??2729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:2803:58+1:292m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+5705:44+1:002m??2853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+1:0107:40+1:035m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5809:12+1:042m??21040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3812:55+395m??21244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5413:43+583m??21278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:50+3615:55+505m??21360.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5916:40+1:005m??21411.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5817:40+1:003m??21484.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:0720:05+1:0615m??21668.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:0720:50+1:072m??21722.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3022:35+335m??21791.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4501:00+4610m??31975.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5502:45+595m??32067.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)/11472 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3005:50+3010m??32067.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#42/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:14+4606:16+452m??32077.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#43/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:36+5206:38+512m??32106.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#44/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:03+5007:05+502m??32135.024487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#45/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:36+3207:38+322m??32147.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#46/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:50+3507:52+342m??32160.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#47/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:18+3708:20+372m??32190.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#48/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3708:42+382m??32209.041513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#49/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:35+2509:37+302m??32245.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#50/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  10:45+7-??32284.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site