Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Goa - Itarsi - Patna

15429/Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (18:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2562 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1381 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+915:50+95m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1916:35+255m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2817:40+285m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+818:45+2710m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+275m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+1920:45+191m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1621:15+161m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1022:30+175m??1297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2022:45+203m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+211m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2600:40+255m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55-304:10+1115m??2577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+305:50+2715m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+242m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+281m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2209:15+225m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2110:20+285m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3812:10+392m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3412:55+3015m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+515:00+85m??21198.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:35+175m??21381.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+220:40+1110m??21381.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+3821:33+382m??21448.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3800:10+439m??31626.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4401:35+455m??31717.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3603:10+3710m??31815.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1605:05+185m??31893.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35+3406:40+425m??31985.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1407:32+1:182m??32058.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:1907:50+1:185m??32066.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:2208:25+1:232m??32097.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:1609:45+1:1615m??32129.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#35/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+1:2710:33+1:272m??32187.08071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+1:3411:02+1:352m??32223.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+2:1111:49+2:132m??32291.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26+2:4812:28+2:542m??32331.01259mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:479.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+2:4313:25+2:4610m??32340.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:4714:15+2:482m??32386.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#41/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:16+2:3215:21+3:015m??32430.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+2:0716:40+2:125m??32464.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56+2:1916:58+2:192m??32480.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08+2:2017:10+2:202m??32487.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#45%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+2:1117:55+2:1110m??32509.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2:3918:08+2:392m??32520.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#47%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:29+2:4218:31+2:412m??32538.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#48%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00+1:52-??32562.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site