Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Goa - Itarsi - Patna

15429/Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (18:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2562 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1381 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+715:50+85m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+235m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+315m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1718:45+3910m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4019:50+415m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3420:45+341m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3121:15+311m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2722:30+355m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3822:45+383m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3123:45+331m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+375m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+1304:10+2615m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+2005:50+4315m??2652.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3307:30+342m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+3308:30+351m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+3509:15+325m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+395m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4612:10+462m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4112:55+3715m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1515:00+185m??21198.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3017:35+335m??21381.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3520:40+4110m??21381.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0521:33+1:052m??21448.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+5100:10+589m??31626.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1:0001:35+1:005m??31717.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5403:10+5410m??31815.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1905:05+285m??31893.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#30/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35+006:40+05m??31986.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0007:32+1:002m??32059.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5907:50+585m??32066.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+5508:25+552m??32097.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+5109:45+5215m??32129.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#35/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+5810:33+582m??32187.08071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+5911:02+592m??32223.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:1511:49+1:192m??32292.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26+1:5512:28+1:592m??32331.01259mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4710.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1:4413:25+1:4710m??32341.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:2114:15+2:222m??32386.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#41/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:16+2:0715:21+2:045m??32430.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:4816:40+1:475m??32464.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56+2:0016:58+2:002m??32480.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08+2:0117:10+2:012m??32487.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#45%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+2:0317:55+2:0110m??32509.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2:0618:08+2:052m??32520.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#47%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:29+1:5418:31+1:542m??32538.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#48%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00+1:56-??32562.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.