Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:55:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:55:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Goa - Itarsi - Patna

15429/Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (18:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 3349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1381 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
S   T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S  W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+24110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+3015:50+305m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4516:00+452m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+4116:35+485m1158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+5017:40+505m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3118:45+4010m21109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+5419:50+535m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+4320:45+441m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+4021:15+401m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3522:30+435m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+4622:45+473m11305.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+4723:45+401m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+5600:40+545m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2804:10+4015m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+3505:50+5915m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+522m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+5608:30+581m22804.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+5109:15+525m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5110:20+1:015m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+1:0612:10+1:062m321050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1:0212:55+5915m021074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3715:00+405m321198.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+4517:35+495m121381.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947 - Buffer: 11m
203 intermediate stations02:55787.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30-120:40+1010m132168.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+3321:33+332m132235.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2900:10+339m342413.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3501:35+365m042504.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+2603:10+2710m242602.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+805:05+145m042680.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35+3106:40+375m242772.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1707:32+1:202m242845.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:1907:50+1:185m042853.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:2008:25+1:212m342884.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:1509:45+1:1415m042916.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#35/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+1:2110:33+1:222m042974.08071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4011:02+1:432m243010.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+2:2111:49+2:212m043078.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26+2:4812:28+2:542m043118.01259mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:479.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+2:3613:25+2:3810m043127.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:4014:15+2:412m043173.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#41/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:16+2:4215:21+3:115m043217.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+2:4016:40+2:425m043251.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56+2:4916:58+2:502m043267.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08+2:5117:10+2:512m043274.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#45%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+2:4617:55+2:4510m043296.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2:4418:08+2:432m043307.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#47%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:29+3:4118:31+3:412m043325.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#48%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00+2:07-043349.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site