Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:45:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:45:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1543/Σ Amritsar-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 13 2012 (20:32)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 2631 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2183 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+5??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1608:40+162m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+909:20+95m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+909:30+92m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1209:45+122m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1010:35+1010m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1111:17+122m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1011:35+112m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1112:12+122m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+613:05+630m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+182m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2114:08+212m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1814:44+182m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2215:18+222m??1404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2915:58+302m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2316:45+2120m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:20+218:40+220m??1448.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+920:45+95m??1589.088181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+1421:21+132m??1639.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+1121:40+115m??1643.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+152m??1695.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+192m??1723.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+2423:31+245m??1761.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+3801:07+4012m??2859.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+415m??21012.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+4903:54+492m??21058.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+5304:23+532m??21097.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4605:25+475m??21150.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+482m??21157.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#30/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+5606:37+562m??21224.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3807:25+3410m??21242.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+4708:30+472m??21313.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+4908:49+481m??21328.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#34/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+4609:07+451m??21341.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+5109:18+522m??21349.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+4809:45+483m??21372.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+5410:43+542m??21436.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+5511:01+552m??21454.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+5012:30+5110m??21540.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+1:0213:34+1:022m??21616.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+1:0014:04+592m??21650.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+5315:11+532m??21735.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3416:05+3910m??21749.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0016:55+592m??21819.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#45/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+5817:32+572m??21857.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+1:0117:49+1:002m??21877.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0718:00+1:062m??21891.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#48/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:35+1:135m??21992.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+4321:22+442m??22099.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+4823:25+4810m??22200.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#51/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+5823:54+572m??22231.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#52/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0400:27+1:032m??32274.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#53/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+1:0500:39+1:052m??32289.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#54/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:23+1:062m??32338.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#55/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+422m??32455.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#56/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3704:00+382m??32493.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#57/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+34-??32631.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site