Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:38:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:38:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer-Abu Rd.-Ahmedabad-Surat-Mumbai-Ratnagiri-Madgaon-Mangalore

15431/Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Mangalore Tri Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 27 2013 (23:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1862 km  1 xfers
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+12??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+3220:06+352m??152.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+5320:55+532m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+3921:38+375m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+4522:15+472m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+5722:27+1:002m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+4923:01+532m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+4523:46+452m??1261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+3900:40+3710m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2401:55+272m??2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+3302:09+342m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+3402:43+362m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+402m??2423.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+2004:55+2220m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+2306:01+252m??2538.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+2806:18+282m??2556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+2907:07+305m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+4607:54+452m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+3308:55+345m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+4009:18+402m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+3809:52+382m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+3011:59+302m??2955.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+25-??2979.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??2979.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??2996.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+263m??21028.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#27!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2518:32+282m??21135.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#28%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4019:38+442m??21203.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#29%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+5120:02+1:002m??21232.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4721:35+555m??21308.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#31%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4023:42+1:412m??21447.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5001:35+5510m??31544.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#33%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5802:06+1:002m??31577.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0202:32+1:032m??31604.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#35%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0702:56+1:082m??31632.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0703:08+1:092m??31640.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1203:24+1:142m??31659.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#38%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1203:44+1:142m??31673.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0604:10+1:072m??31699.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0504:26+1:052m??31714.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#41%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+004:38+02m??31729.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0905:08+1:102m??31762.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1205:24+1:142m??31778.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:142m??31794.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#45%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2006:08+1:232m??31827.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#46%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+1:2206:24+1:272m??31836.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#47%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:03-??31862.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site