Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner-Jodhpur-Marwar-Abu Rd.-Palanpur-Ahmedabad-Surat-Mumbai-Chiplun-Ratnagiri-Madgaon-Mangalore.

15432/Σ Bikaner-Mangalore Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 27 2013 (23:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2130 km  1 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3315:25+335m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3218:25+3420m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3818:57+383m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+2920:08+1622m??1357.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2220:28+232m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2220:58+232m??1415.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2021:33+212m??1450.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1422:04+162m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+822:42+102m??1510.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+123:23+72m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+800:18+1020m??1580.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1701:20+2325m??2626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+3802:16+402m??2691.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+704:20+620m??2760.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1105:21+152m??2806.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1805:38+182m??2824.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1506:27+165m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1208:20+135m??2990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+2209:26+222m??21085.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+911:23+122m??21223.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+9-??21247.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21247.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??21264.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+263m??21296.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#26!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2518:32+282m??21403.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#27%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4019:38+442m??21471.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#28%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+5120:02+1:002m??21500.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4721:35+555m??21576.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#30%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4023:42+1:412m??21715.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5001:35+5510m??31812.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#32%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5802:06+1:002m??31845.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0202:32+1:032m??31872.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#34%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0702:56+1:082m??31900.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0703:08+1:092m??31908.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#36%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1203:24+1:142m??31927.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1203:44+1:142m??31941.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0604:10+1:072m??31967.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0504:26+1:052m??31982.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#40%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+004:38+02m??31997.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0905:08+1:102m??32030.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1205:24+1:142m??32046.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:142m??32062.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2006:08+1:232m??32095.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#45%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+1:2206:24+1:272m??32104.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#46%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:03-??32130.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site