Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Udaipur-Ratlam-Vadodara-Surat-Mumbai-Ratnagiri-Madgaon-Mangalore

15433/Σ Bikaner-Mangalore Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 27 2013 (23:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
#1. 12996/Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 948 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)/12996
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:40+621:42+72m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+722:19+72m??142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  22:30+822:32+72m??156.060494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:30+1100:10+1040m??1114.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#6|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  00:34+1900:36+192m??2143.048441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:09+1301:20+1111m??2170.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#8|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  01:59+1502:01+162m??2219.075436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#9|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  02:42+1602:44+162m??2270.047476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:30+1503:50+2820m??2306.077496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+3005:20+302m??2419.049314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+606:52+82m??2492.066121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+1608:09+1810m??2566.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:02+1709:04+172m??2637.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1110:13+115m??2696.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+1611:13+172m??2764.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+1911:38+192m??2791.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:49138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:27+1113:29+122m??2929.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5119.0
#19/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+9-??2948.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??2948.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+32m??2965.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2316:25+253m??2997.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#23!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2018:32+232m??21103.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#24%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3419:38+392m??21171.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#25%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4320:02+492m??21200.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3921:35+495m??21276.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#27%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1523:42+1:152m??21415.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5301:35+5510m??31512.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#29%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0902:06+1:112m??31545.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:32+1:152m??31572.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:1802:56+1:182m??31600.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1603:08+1:182m??31608.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1903:24+1:192m??31627.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#34%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1603:44+1:162m??31641.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#35%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:132m??31667.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:1004:26+1:112m??31682.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#37%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+304:38+32m??31697.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#38%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:1305:08+1:172m??31730.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#39%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:2005:24+1:222m??31746.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1505:40+1:172m??31762.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#41%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:3106:08+1:322m??31795.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#42%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:3306:24+1:332m??31804.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#43/--/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:15-??31830.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site