Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:53:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur-Kota-Vadodara-Surat-Mumbai-Chiplun-Ratnagiri-Kankavli-Madgaon-Karwar-Udpi-Mangalore

15434/Σ Jaipur-Mangalore Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 27 2013 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2032 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1420:34+152m??17.062403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+1322:45+2010m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2900:10+315m??2240.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1003:08+162m??2465.067469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1603:50+175m??2507.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:54+2004:56+212m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:20+2305:22+232m??2620.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+306:52+72m??2693.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1808:05+1810m??2767.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1210:13+125m??2897.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:16+1411:18+172m??2965.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:38+2311:40+232m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:36+2412:38+242m??21073.06619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:30+1213:32+142m??21130.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:53+1113:55+112m??21143.01514mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:256.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+5-??21149.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21149.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+32m??21166.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+263m??21198.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#21!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2518:32+282m??21305.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#22%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4019:38+442m??21373.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+5120:02+592m??21402.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4921:35+575m??21478.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#25%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3723:42+1:382m??21617.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5101:35+5610m??31714.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0002:06+1:012m??31747.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0202:32+1:042m??31774.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#29%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0602:56+1:072m??31802.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0803:08+1:102m??31810.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1303:24+1:152m??31829.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1203:44+1:142m??31843.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0804:10+1:092m??31869.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0704:26+1:082m??31884.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#35%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+904:38+92m??31899.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0905:08+1:102m??31932.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1405:24+1:162m??31948.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1505:40+1:162m??31964.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#39%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2206:08+1:252m??31997.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+1:2406:24+1:292m??32006.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#41%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:05-??32032.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site