Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable journey and confirmed reservation...

15439/Σ Sahyadri Decker ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Jun 28 2013 (01:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 1009 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 516 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -22:50+1??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+323:10+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+923:35+92m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-200:05+64m??247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+800:20+83m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1000:40+102m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1000:55+102m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+152m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRG•Koregaon (1 PFs)•  02:07+1802:08+241m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+1802:30+223m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+472m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+4903:40+492m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+362m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1406:15+142m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-807:00+810m??2326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1007:10+112m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+007:30+61m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+81m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+907:55+111m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+408:15+212m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1408:55+161m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+2009:00+211m??2394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+202m??2418.08955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+2310:00+241m??2431.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2510:35+215m??2464.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m??2483.05810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+311:30+15m??2507.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#31/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  11:50+9-??2516.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express/12931
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -14:20+2??2516.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:55+414:57+112m??2546.09318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:29138.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:26+2016:28+202m??2684.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:52+1716:54+172m??2711.09712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#36/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)17:18+1717:20+172m??2749.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:55+718:00+105m??2779.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:36+2218:38+222m??2838.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+2219:38+225m??2909.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+2220:14+222m??2945.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+2320:31+232m??2963.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#42/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40+9-??21009.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site