Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1hr transit at BSB

15441/Σ Kashi-Intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by najeebrashid2003  Jun 28 2013 (02:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1023 km  1 xfers
#1. 14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 792 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 15104/Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 27m Distance: 231 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)/14258
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»-11:35+22??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+242m??125.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  12:45+4512:47+462m??150.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+4613:05+463m??162.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  13:28+5113:30+512m??192.054220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+5013:55+502m??1112.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#7/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  14:16+5114:18+512m??1135.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4115:13+448m??1166.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#9/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+4515:50+462m??1193.061191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)16:52+3816:55+383m??1256.066 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  17:13+4617:15+462m??1276.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#12/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  17:42+4717:44+482m??1308.039161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:12+4118:15+433m??1327.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#14/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:39+5118:41+522m??1357.072149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  19:08+5319:10+562m??1390.071145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16/==/BLM•Balamau Junction (4 PFs)•  19:38+5719:40+572m??1423.067138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:58+5820:00+1:042m??1443.031134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:35+5821:50+1:0515m??1491.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#19!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  22:47+1:1222:49+1:122m??1539.051124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#20!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+1:1023:30+1:125m??1569.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  23:53+1:1523:55+1:152m??1598.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  00:10+1:2100:12+1:212m??2616.067113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  00:24+1:2500:26+1:252m??2629.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  00:38+1:2500:40+1:252m??2640.058101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#25%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:3001:10+1:315m??2664.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  01:23+1:3801:25+1:372m??2678.03699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  02:02+1:1902:04+1:192m??2701.05098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#28%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:24+1:1702:26+1:172m??2717.03693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#29%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  02:51+1:0702:53+1:072m??2733.07193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1003:08+1:092m??2748.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  03:19+1:1003:21+1:102m??2756.04388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#32%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  03:40+1:0603:42+1:062m??2770.03686mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  03:53+1:0403:55+1:042m??2777.01984mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+41-??2792.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express/15104 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#35!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:35+1105:43+128m??2792.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#36!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  05:53+1705:55+182m??2795.06876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#37%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  06:23+2906:25+292m??2827.07179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)  06:41+3306:43+342m??2846.06578mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  06:52+3506:54+362m??2856.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  07:04+3607:06+382m??2864.06680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#41!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+3907:30+395m??2885.03675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#42%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  07:43+3907:45+432m??2893.05674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:14+3908:16+402m??2920.05670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  08:30+3908:32+402m??2933.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#45!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+3208:51+342m??2943.03275mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#46!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+285m??2953.08375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#47/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:30+3309:32+342m??2974.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  09:46+3509:48+352m??2989.02581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2234.0
#49/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  11:10+3-??21023.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.