Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:04:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:04:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu Tawi-Jallandhar-Ludhiana-Hisar-Jodhpur-Marwar-Ahmedabad-Mumbai-Ratnagiri-Madgaon

15448/Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 28 2013 (4:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1882 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express/19028
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:30+22??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+392m??176.032393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+305m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1213:10+145m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1114:20+1415m??1264.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3315:20+2810m??1326.047248mNRDhuri, Punjab
19 intermediate stations03:10148.0
#7%--%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)18:30+2119:00+1630m??1474.070213mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+2220:05+215m??1544.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+2221:00+2210m??1602.043288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+422:10+810m??1645.095313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  22:39+1922:41+192m??1691.053317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  22:52+2122:54+212m??1701.078330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#13|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+212m??1732.082342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m??1767.070338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  00:14+2300:17+253m??2798.049340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+1301:16+275m??2842.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#17|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  01:31+3601:33+372m??2862.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1303:30+1315m??2945.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+2104:02+213m??2977.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#20|--|PMY•Pali Marwar (2 PFs)•  04:38+2204:43+225m??21018.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#21|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+505:43+145m??21049.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#22!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39+1806:41+222m??21115.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#23!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+2108:32+2210m??21214.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#24!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1109:52+132m??21267.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+2511:07+282m??21331.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0370.0
#26%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+1514:00+150m??21401.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+615:05+92m??21446.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1115:22+142m??21465.03744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+1716:25+245m??21501.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+318:35+35m??21630.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+1019:48+122m??21725.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:40-121:42+02m??21864.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  22:25-2-??21882.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations23:180.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+423:20+32m??21882.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+723:45+45m??21906.04911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#36/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2400:30+315m??31939.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#37!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+1802:39+211m??32045.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#38|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+4103:39+441m??32113.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+4104:05+451m??32143.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#40|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4404:51+491m??32186.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#41|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+4505:30+475m??32218.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#42|--|VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+5806:15+1:011m??32265.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:0006:32+1:041m??32282.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#44|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:0706:52+1:101m??32299.06782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#45|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1207:22+1:212m??32330.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:2307:38+1:251m??32347.04037mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#47|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:2507:55+1:271m??32358.04622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#48|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:1508:23+1:151m??32379.03840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#49|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:0008:53+1:011m??32397.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#50|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:0309:07+1:101m??32408.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:0809:28+1:161m??32426.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#52|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  10:45+55-??32454.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site