Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu Tawi-Jallandhar-Ludhiana-Hisar-Jodhpur-Marwar-Ahmedabad-Mumbai-Ratnagiri-Madgaon

15448/Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 28 2013 (16:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2453 km  1 xfers
#1. 19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1881 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express/19028
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:30+34??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:30+5410:32+572m??176.032393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:15+5011:20+505m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+4613:10+565m??1211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:0014:20+5915m??1263.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:1915:20+1:1510m??1325.047249mNRDhuri, Punjab
19 intermediate stations03:10148.0
#7%--%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)18:30+5619:00+5230m??1473.070212mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+5620:05+565m??1543.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+5521:00+5510m??1601.043288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+3322:10+3110m??1644.095314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  22:39+3622:41+372m??1690.053317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  22:52+3722:54+372m??1700.078330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#13|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  23:18+4123:20+412m??1731.082342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m??1766.070338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  00:14+4200:17+423m??2797.049340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+3001:16+335m??2841.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#17|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  01:31+3701:33+382m??2861.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+903:30+1615m??2944.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+2204:02+223m??2976.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#20|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38+2404:43+245m??21017.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#21|--|MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  05:38+2305:43+275m??21048.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39+3406:41+352m??21114.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+2308:32+2610m??21213.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1309:52+222m??21266.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+4511:07+462m??21331.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0369.0
#26%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+1214:00+850m??21400.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+1015:05+122m??21445.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+2115:22+232m??21464.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+2116:25+225m??21500.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+818:35+85m??21629.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+4019:48+542m??21724.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:40+021:42+12m??21863.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  22:25+3-??21881.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations23:180.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+523:20+42m??21881.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+823:45+65m??21905.04910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#36/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2900:30+355m??31938.043 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#37!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+2502:39+311m??32044.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#38%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+4303:39+461m??32112.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+4604:05+481m??32142.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#40%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4204:51+461m??32185.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+5605:30+595m??32217.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#42%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+1:0306:15+1:071m??32264.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:0906:32+1:141m??32281.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#44%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:1406:52+1:181m??32298.06782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#45%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:2007:22+1:262m??32329.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:3307:38+1:351m??32346.04037mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#47%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:2807:55+1:321m??32357.04622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#48%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:2408:23+1:261m??32378.03840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#49%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2308:53+1:291m??32396.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#50%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:2609:07+1:391m??32407.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:4009:28+1:461m??32425.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#52%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  10:45+1:09-??32453.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site