Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:19:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:19:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sawantwadi-Ratnagiri-Mumbai-Surat-Vadodara-Ratlam-Kota-Delhi-Panipat-Ludhiana-Jallandhar-Jammu Tawi

15450/Σ Konkan-Jammu Tawi 4-Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 28 2013 (16:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2447 km  1 xfers
#1. 11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Tutari Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 496 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Tutari Express/11004
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -18:50+5??10.06240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#2%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  19:10+919:12+152m??121.04022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  19:28+1019:30+182m??131.07637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:44+2119:46+242m??149.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  20:00+2520:02+342m??165.047111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:22+2820:24+332m??180.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+3220:44+352m??197.05671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:02+3221:04+412m??1113.06758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  21:18+4321:20+452m??1129.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:30+1722:35+225m??1160.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:18+1723:20+232m??1193.012233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#12%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  23:30+2823:32+322m??1214.023108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#13%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  23:42+3523:44+372m??1217.092102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:56+4323:58+1:062m??1236.08911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:18+1:1200:20+1:212m??2266.04027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1851.0
#16!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  01:38+5501:40+1:012m??2317.0506mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:00+1:0002:02+582m??2333.02511mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#18/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)03:15+2403:20+265m??2364.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+1704:50+165m??2439.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:43+1805:45+182m??2472.02411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:45-7-??2496.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??2496.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??2514.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+910:25+92m??2653.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+011:47+25m??2748.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+162m??2807.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+913:43+1110m??2878.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#28/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+142m??2951.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2715:55+272m??21025.086 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#30/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??21058.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2018:05+2220m??21138.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+115m??21180.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#33/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??21305.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2921:40+3110m??21405.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3622:57+362m??21513.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1802:05+215m??31729.063181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+304:14+82m??31863.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1004:50+1115m??31870.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3106:03+312m??31960.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1208:05+1010m??32070.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2409:55+3010m??32183.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4110:50+425m??32235.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3812:40+395m??32348.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#44%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+4913:10+492m??32371.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#45/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2814:55+2615m??32447.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site