Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sawantwadi-Ratnagiri-Mumbai-Surat-Vadodara-Ratlam-Kota-Delhi-Panipat-Ludhiana-Jallandhar-Jammu Tawi

15450/Σ Konkan-Jammu Tawi 4-Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 28 2013 (16:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2448 km  1 xfers
#1. 11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express/11004
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -18:50+3??10.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#2%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  19:10+519:12+92m??121.04022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  19:28+419:30+122m??131.07637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:44+1519:46+232m??149.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  20:00+2220:02+322m??165.047111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:22+2620:24+332m??180.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+3120:44+352m??197.05671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:02+3121:04+352m??1113.06758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  21:18+3621:20+392m??1129.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:30+622:35+175m??1161.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:18+423:20+152m??1193.012233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#12%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  23:30+2123:32+292m??1214.023108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#13%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  23:42+1:1123:44+1:142m??1217.092102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:56+5323:58+1:172m??1236.08911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:18+1:1800:20+1:352m??2266.04027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1851.0
#16%--%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  01:38+1:0401:40+1:102m??2317.0506mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:00+1:0502:02+1:092m??2333.02511mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#18!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)03:15+2703:20+275m??2364.05410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+2104:50+215m??2440.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:43+2305:45+232m??2473.02410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:45-8-??2497.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??2497.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??2515.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+610:25+62m??2654.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+45m??2749.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1812:30+172m??2808.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1513:43+1510m??2879.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#28/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+915:00+102m??2952.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+242m??21026.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#30/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2916:20+292m??21059.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1418:05+1520m??21139.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:05+75m??21181.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#33/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??21306.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2921:40+3010m??21406.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3622:57+372m??21514.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2402:05+255m??31730.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+3104:14+342m??31864.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+3704:50+3815m??31871.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:1106:03+1:112m??31961.059236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:0308:05+1:0410m??32071.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:1909:55+1:2810m??32184.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:3210:50+1:335m??32236.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:3012:40+1:315m??32349.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#44/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:4213:10+1:442m??32372.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#45/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:2514:55+1:3915m??32448.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site