Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sawantwadi-Ratnagiri-Mumbai-Surat-Vadodara-Ratlam-Kota-Delhi-Panipat-Ludhiana-Jallandhar-Jammu Tawi

15450/Σ Konkan-Jammu Tawi 4-Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 28 2013 (16:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2447 km  1 xfers
#1. 11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Tutari Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 496 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Tutari Express/11004
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -17:30+3??10.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#2%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  17:52+617:54+122m??121.05322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:06+818:08+172m??131.05937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  18:26+2018:28+252m??149.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  18:42+2818:44+352m??165.059111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  19:00+3019:02+332m??180.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  19:20+3219:22+352m??197.06371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+412m??1113.05258mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#9%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+452m??1129.02564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+215m??1161.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  21:58+1622:00+252m??1193.06833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  22:18+2822:20+302m??1214.016108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#13%--%SVXSavarda (1 PFs)  22:34+3222:36+342m??1217.062102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:54+3922:56+1:012m??1236.03311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0323:52+1:142m??1266.03727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2451.0
#16!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+542m??2317.0336mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  01:48+4801:50+512m??2333.02211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2531.0
#18%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)03:15+2003:20+215m??2364.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+1204:50+145m??2439.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:42+1005:45+103m??2472.02411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:45-8-??2496.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??2496.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??2514.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+810:25+92m??2653.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+15m??2748.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+152m??2807.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+913:43+1110m??2878.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#28/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+715:00+92m??2951.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??21025.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#30/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??21058.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1418:05+1720m??21138.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+219:05+95m??21180.097468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#33/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??21305.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??21405.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??21513.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+265m??31729.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1004:14+132m??31863.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1504:50+1615m??31870.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3906:03+392m??31960.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2408:05+2210m??32070.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3209:55+3910m??32183.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5110:50+515m??32235.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4912:40+495m??32348.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#44%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0113:10+1:012m??32371.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#45/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3914:55+3815m??32447.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.