Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu Tawi-Jallandhar-Ludhiana-Hisar-Jodhpur-Marwar-Abhu Rd.-Ahmedabad-Vadodara-Surat-Mumbai-Chiplun-Ratnagiri-Kankavli-Sawantwadi

15457/Σ Jammu Tawi-Konkan Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 28 2013 (16:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2378 km  1 xfers
#1. 19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1882 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11003/Tutari Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Sawantwadi Road/SWV


1 xfers. 19 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Sawantwadi Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express/19028
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:30+29??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:30+4110:32+422m??176.032393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:15+3611:20+365m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2413:10+255m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1814:20+1415m??1264.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3715:20+3110m??1326.047249mNRDhuri, Punjab
19 intermediate stations03:10148.0
#7%--%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)18:30+1319:00+1930m??1474.070212mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+2620:05+255m??1544.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+2821:00+2710m??1602.043288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+722:10+1310m??1645.095313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  22:39+2322:41+252m??1691.053317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  22:52+2822:54+332m??1701.078330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#13|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  23:18+3523:20+362m??1732.082342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m??1767.070338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  00:14+3900:17+393m??2798.049340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+2401:16+315m??2842.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#17|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  01:31+3601:33+362m??2862.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1303:30+1715m??2945.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+2204:02+223m??2977.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#20|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38+2704:43+285m??21018.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#21|--|MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  05:38+2505:43+275m??21049.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39+3406:41+382m??21115.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:32+3010m??21214.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+2209:52+222m??21267.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+3111:07+322m??21332.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0369.0
#26/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)13:10+1314:00+650m??21401.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+815:05+92m??21446.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1215:22+122m??21465.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+135m??21501.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+518:35+55m??21630.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+1719:48+172m??21725.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:40+621:42+72m??21864.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  22:25+3-??21882.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Tutari Express/11003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31882.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:27+500:30+43m??31906.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#36/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+2401:20+265m??31939.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#37%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  02:48+702:53+85m??32014.07310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#38!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+342m??32044.06211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  03:36+3303:38+382m??32061.0486mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#40%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:42+4104:44+462m??32112.05227mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#41%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  05:18+4505:20+502m??32142.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#42%--%SVXSavarda (1 PFs)  05:44+5205:46+542m??32161.016102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#43%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  06:00+5506:02+1:022m??32164.076108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#44%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  06:18+1:0206:20+1:072m??32185.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#45%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+1:0907:05+1:155m??32217.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#46%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  07:43+1:1807:45+1:262m??32249.05564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#47%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  08:02+1:2908:04+1:332m??32264.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#48%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  08:20+1:3308:22+1:382m??32281.03871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#49%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  08:48+1:3408:50+1:402m??32298.04782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#50%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  09:10+1:3309:12+1:372m??32313.058111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#51%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  09:28+1:3809:30+1:452m??32329.03547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#52%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:00+1:4210:02+1:442m??32346.02437mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#53%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:28+1:3610:30+1:382m??32357.01422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#54%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  12:00+12-??32378.0-40mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.