Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu Tawi-Jallandhar-Ludhiana-Hisar-Jodhpur-Marwar-Abu Rd.-Ahmedabad-Vadodara-Surat-Mumbai-Pune-Solapur

15458/Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 28 2013 (16:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2325 km  1 xfers
#1. 19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1882 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express/19028
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:30+36??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:30+4810:32+482m??176.032393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:15+4311:20+435m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+3113:10+325m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2514:20+2015m??1264.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+4615:20+4010m??1326.047249mNRDhuri, Punjab
19 intermediate stations03:10148.0
#7/--/HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)18:30+2819:00+2830m??1474.070212mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+3420:05+335m??1544.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+3621:00+3710m??1602.043288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+1622:10+2010m??1645.095314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  22:39+3022:41+322m??1691.053317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  22:52+3522:54+362m??1700.078330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#13|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  23:18+4023:20+412m??1732.082342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m??1767.070338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15|--|DNA•Degana Junction (4 PFs)•  00:14+4000:17+423m??2797.049340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+2801:16+325m??2841.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#17|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  01:31+3901:33+392m??2861.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1603:30+2115m??2944.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+2504:02+263m??2976.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#20|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38+3304:43+325m??21018.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#21|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2505:43+305m??21049.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39+3306:41+372m??21115.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+2808:32+2910m??21214.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1852.0
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1709:52+202m??21266.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+3211:07+352m??21331.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0370.0
#26/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+1714:00+750m??21401.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+715:05+72m??21446.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1115:22+112m??21465.03744mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+115m??21500.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+118:35+45m??21630.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+1319:48+132m??21725.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:40-121:42+02m??21864.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  22:25+3-??21882.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations22:580.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:58+1223:00+122m??21882.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+192m??21906.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:43+2623:45+292m??21924.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:28+3700:30+422m??31971.05255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#38/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58+1:4301:00+1:422m??31995.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13+4001:15+402m??31999.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5202:20+5310m??32062.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#41/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+5303:35+542m??32138.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#42/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+5904:00+1:012m??32166.072510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#43!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:042m??32212.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:1105:10+1:122m??32246.072515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#45|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+1:0805:50+1:072m??32292.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#46|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:50+34-??32325.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site