Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:39:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:39:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu Tawi-Jallandhar-Ludhiana-Hisar-Jodhpur-Marwar-Abu Rd.-Ahmedabad-Vadodara-Surat-Mumbai-Pune-Solapur

15458/Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 28 2013 (16:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2327 km  1 xfers
#1. 19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1882 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 3
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express/19028
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:30-310.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m2176.032393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:05-14:20-15m21264.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m11326.047248mNRDhuri, Punjab
19 intermediate stations03:10148.0
#7%--%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)18:30-19:00-30m01474.070213mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m01544.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m01602.043288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m01645.095313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  22:39-22:41-2m01691.053317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  22:52-22:54-2m01701.078330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#13|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m01732.082342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m01767.070338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15|--|DNA•Degana Junction (4 PFs)•  00:14-00:17-3m02798.049340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11-01:16-5m02842.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#17|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  01:31-01:33-2m02862.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15-03:30-15m32945.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59-04:02-3m02977.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#20|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38-04:43-5m021018.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#21|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:38-05:43-5m021049.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39-06:41-2m021115.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22-08:32-10m021214.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m021267.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m021331.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0370.0
#26%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10-14:00-50m621401.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m021446.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m121465.03744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m221501.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m221630.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m221725.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:40-21:42-2m521864.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  22:25--021882.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations22:580.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m421882.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m521906.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m521927.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:28-00:30-2m131973.05258mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#38/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m231997.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13-01:15-2m132001.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m132064.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#41/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m532140.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#42%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m232168.073509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#43!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m132214.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m332248.072516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#45|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m132294.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#46|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:50--132327.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site