Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:59:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:59:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Jallandhar-Ludhiana-Ambala-Delhi-Mathura-Kota-Ratlam-Vadodara-Surat-Mumbai-Khed-Chiplun-Ratnagiri

15459/Σ Amritsar-Ratnagiri Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 28 2013 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 00:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ratnagiri/RN


1 xfers. 34 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ratnagiri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+5??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1608:40+162m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+909:20+95m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+909:30+92m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1209:45+112m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1010:35+1010m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1011:17+122m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1011:35+102m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1112:12+122m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+613:05+630m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1913:40+192m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2114:08+212m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1814:44+182m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2215:18+222m??1404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2915:58+302m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2316:45+2120m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+2317:15+232m??1477.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1519:15+165m??1590.080181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2819:42+292m??1623.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+3120:13+312m??1665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+3620:36+362m??1698.043228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)20:50+3520:52+342m??1708.098241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2134.0
#23/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+3521:15+392m??1742.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4822:05+475m??1806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5023:40+5010m??1914.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5300:35+532m??2986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#27/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5901:17+592m??21047.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+162m??21139.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1804:10+2110m??21181.067496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#30/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1705:24+182m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#31/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m??21294.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#32/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+507:18+82m??21367.076121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+2008:26+2010m??21441.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2409:16+242m??21512.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1610:25+165m??21571.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#36/==/NVS•Navsari (3 PFs)•  10:48+2210:50+222m??21600.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1911:30+202m??21639.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2411:52+242m??21666.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#39/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2312:34+232m??21714.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+1113:57+232m??21804.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#41/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1414:19+152m??21817.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#42/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45+10-??21823.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger/50103
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -15:40+3??21823.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:03+616:05+52m??21847.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+1416:17+152m??21855.0417mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  16:26+2016:27+211m??21861.0579mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  16:36+2716:37+271m??21869.05010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m??21873.0347mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#49/==/KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  16:45+2816:46+281m??21874.0328mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#50/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:57+2717:01+274m??21880.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#51/==/SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  17:11+3017:12+301m??21886.06712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52/==/RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??21892.04122mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53/==/APTAApta (2 PFs)  17:24+3517:25+351m??21896.02117mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#54/==/JITEJite (2 PFs)  17:38+3617:39+361m??21900.05825mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55/==/HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??21905.0766mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/PENPen (3 PFs)  17:53+3917:54+401m??21915.0629mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57/==/KASUKasu (2 PFs)  18:07+4318:08+441m??21929.0507mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#58/==/NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  18:24+4318:25+501m??21942.01522mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#59/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  19:17+1819:19+202m??21955.04610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#60!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  19:36+2519:37+351m??21968.06520mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#61!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??21979.04915mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#62!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:56+3419:57+441m??21986.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m??21996.05314mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  20:14+4620:15+521m??22002.0566mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  20:23-20:24-1m??22010.05516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  20:33+5120:34+571m??22018.04855mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#67%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  20:44+5720:45+1:021m??22026.06687mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#68%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  20:54+1:0420:55+1:061m??22036.05994mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#69%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:13+1:0521:14+1:091m??22053.05427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#70%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  21:29+1:0521:30+1:091m??22067.09727mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#71%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  21:40+1:0621:50+1:0710m??22083.04211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#72%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  22:04+1:1122:05+1:161m??22093.05855mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  22:14+1:1622:15+1:221m??22102.025102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#74%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  22:24+1:2122:25+1:421m??22105.087108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#75%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  22:39+1:4822:40+1:591m??22126.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#76%--%UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  22:54+2:0022:55+2:051m??22139.03171mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#77%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  23:19+1:5223:20+1:521m??22152.06125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:057.0
#78%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  00:25+34-??32159.0-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site