Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Jallandhar-Ludhiana-Ambala-Delhi-Mathura-Kota-Ratlam-Vadodara-Surat-Mumbai-Khed-Chiplun-Ratnagiri

15459/Σ Amritsar-Ratnagiri Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 28 2013 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 00:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ratnagiri/RN


1 xfers. 34 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ratnagiri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1708:40+172m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1309:20+135m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+132m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1509:45+152m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1410:35+1310m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1711:17+182m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1611:35+162m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1612:12+172m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+1213:05+930m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2413:40+242m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2614:08+262m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2114:44+212m??1359.085236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+2415:18+242m??1404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3315:58+342m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+3116:45+3220m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+4217:15+422m??1477.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+3219:15+315m??1590.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4319:42+452m??1623.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+4720:13+482m??1665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+5320:36+532m??1698.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+5221:15+552m??1742.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:0122:05+1:005m??1806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1:0423:40+1:0410m??1914.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0400:35+1:042m??2986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0701:17+1:082m??21047.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+292m??21139.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+3404:10+3510m??21181.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+2805:24+292m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+3205:50+322m??21294.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1607:18+192m??21367.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+2708:26+2710m??21441.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+3209:16+312m??21512.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+2310:25+245m??21571.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+3010:50+302m??21600.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#36/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  11:28+2511:30+262m??21639.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+3211:52+322m??21666.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2912:34+292m??21714.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+1613:57+262m??21804.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1614:19+172m??21817.01414mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45+12-??21823.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger/50103
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -15:40+8??21823.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:03+1116:05+112m??21847.04410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+2116:17+232m??21855.0417mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  16:26+2916:27+291m??21861.0579mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  16:36+3616:37+371m??21869.05010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m??21873.0467mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#48 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  16:45+3916:46+391m??21875.0278mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#49/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:57+3717:01+374m??21880.03211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#50%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  17:11+4017:12+401m??21885.06712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#51%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??21892.04123mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  17:24+4317:25+441m??21895.02216mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#53%==%JITEJite (2 PFs)  17:38+4717:39+491m??21900.06018mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??21905.0776mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  17:53+5117:54+541m??21915.0656mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#56%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  18:07+5818:08+581m??21929.0506mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#57%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  18:24+5818:25+1:041m??21943.01521mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#58!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  19:17+3219:19+362m??21956.04610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#59!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  19:36+3619:37+471m??21969.06520mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#60!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??21980.04915mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:56+4319:57+521m??21986.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#62!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  20:06+020:07+01m??21997.05314mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63%--%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  20:14+4920:15+581m??22003.0566mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  20:23-20:24-1m??22010.05516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  20:33+5620:34+1:031m??22019.04855mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#66%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  20:44+1:0720:45+1:121m??22027.06687mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#67%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  20:54+1:1220:55+1:171m??22037.05994mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#68%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:13+1:1521:14+1:191m??22054.05427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#69%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  21:29+1:1621:30+1:211m??22068.09727mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#70%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  21:40+1:2121:50+1:2410m??22084.04211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#71%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  22:04+1:1822:05+1:271m??22094.05855mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  22:14+1:1722:15+1:261m??22102.025102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#73%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  22:24+1:4222:25+1:581m??22106.087108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#74%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  22:39+2:1022:40+2:221m??22126.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#75%--%UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  22:54+2:3522:55+2:381m??22140.03171mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#76%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  23:19+2:2323:20+2:271m??22153.06125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:056.0
#77%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  00:25+1:15-??32159.0-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site