Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:01:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:01:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Jallandhar-Ludhiana-Ambala-Delhi-Mathura-Kota-Ratlam-Vadodara-Surat-Mumbai-Khed-Chiplun-Ratnagiri

15459/Σ Amritsar-Ratnagiri Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 28 2013 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 00:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ratnagiri/RN


1 xfers. 34 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ratnagiri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+5??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1709:20+215m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2209:30+222m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2409:45+232m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2610:35+2610m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+3411:17+342m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+322m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+3212:12+322m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+2813:05+2330m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3813:40+382m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+3914:08+392m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+3314:44+332m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+3615:18+362m??1404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+5015:58+522m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+4716:45+5020m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+1:0117:15+1:022m??1477.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+4919:15+515m??1590.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:022m??1623.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+1:0720:13+1:082m??1665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+1:1420:36+1:152m??1698.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1321:15+1:172m??1742.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:2222:05+1:215m??1806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1:2523:40+1:2510m??1914.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1:2500:35+1:252m??2986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+1:3101:17+1:312m??21047.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4803:20+542m??21139.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+5804:10+1:0010m??21181.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+542m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+5605:50+562m??21294.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+3607:18+382m??21367.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+4408:26+4410m??21441.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+5409:16+542m??21512.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+4410:25+455m??21571.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+5710:50+572m??21600.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#36/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  11:28+5311:30+542m??21639.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+5811:52+582m??21666.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+5512:34+562m??21714.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+3713:57+492m??21804.03718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+4114:19+412m??21817.01414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45+33-??21823.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger/50103
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -15:40+11??21823.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:03+1416:05+142m??21847.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+2716:17+292m??21855.0417mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  16:26+3416:27+341m??21861.0579mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  16:36+4016:37+401m??21869.05010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m??21873.0467mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#48 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  16:45+4216:46+421m??21875.0274mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#49/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:57+4117:01+424m??21880.03211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#50%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  17:11+4417:12+451m??21885.06712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#51%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??21892.04123mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  17:24+4817:25+491m??21895.02216mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#53%==%JITEJite (1 PFs)  17:38+5117:39+521m??21900.06018mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??21905.0776mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  17:53+5517:54+571m??21915.0656mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#56%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  18:07+1:0218:08+1:031m??21929.0506mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#57%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  18:24+1:0318:25+1:091m??21943.01521mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#58!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  19:17+3619:19+432m??21956.04610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#59!==!KOLKolad (1 PFs)  19:36+4419:37+541m??21969.06520mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#60!==!INPIndapur (1 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??21980.04915mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:56+5119:57+581m??21986.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#62!==!GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  20:06+020:07+01m??21997.05314mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63!==!VEERVeer (1 PFs)  20:14+5620:15+1:061m??22003.0566mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64|--|SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  20:23-20:24-1m??22010.05516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65|--|KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  20:33+1:0720:34+1:111m??22019.04855mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#66|--|VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  20:44+1:1220:45+1:191m??22027.06687mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#67|--|DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  20:54+1:2320:55+1:261m??22037.05994mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#68|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:13+1:2021:14+1:221m??22054.05427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#69|--|ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  21:29+1:2421:30+1:261m??22068.09727mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#70|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  21:40+1:2221:50+1:2410m??22084.04211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#71|--|KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  22:04+1:1422:05+1:241m??22094.05855mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72|--|SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  22:14+1:1622:15+1:261m??22102.025102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#73|--|AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  22:24+1:3622:25+1:481m??22106.087108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#74|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  22:39+2:0822:40+2:171m??22126.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#75|--|UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  22:54+2:2922:55+2:411m??22140.03171mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#76|--|BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  23:19+2:2223:20+2:231m??22153.06125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:056.0
#77|--|RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  00:25+1:17-??32159.0-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site