Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Jallandhar-Ludhiana-Ambala-Delhi-Mathura-Kota-Ratlam-Vadodara-Surat-Mumbai-Khed-Chiplun-Ratnagiri

15459/Σ Amritsar-Ratnagiri Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 28 2013 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  36 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 00:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ratnagiri/RN


1 xfers. 36 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ratnagiri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1108:40+112m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+409:20+45m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+409:30+42m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+609:45+62m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+710:35+610m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+911:17+102m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+811:35+82m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+712:12+82m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35+313:05+330m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1713:40+182m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2114:08+212m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1714:44+172m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1915:18+192m??1404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+242m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1816:45+1320m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+152m??1477.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+319:15+55m??1590.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1419:42+152m??1623.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+1820:13+182m??1665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+2220:36+222m??1698.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+262m??1742.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3922:05+375m??1806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4723:40+4710m??1914.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5000:35+512m??2986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5301:17+542m??21047.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1203:20+192m??21139.062468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+2004:10+2210m??21181.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1805:24+192m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+222m??21294.051313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+607:18+92m??21367.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1608:26+1510m??21441.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2609:16+262m??21512.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1810:25+185m??21571.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+262m??21600.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+232m??21640.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2711:52+272m??21666.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#38/==/DRD•Dahanu Road (5 PFs)•  12:32+2512:34+252m??21714.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55+1113:57+142m??21804.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1414:19+142m??21817.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45+12-??21823.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger/50103
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -15:40+5??21823.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:03+816:05+82m??21847.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+1816:17+202m??21855.0567mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#45/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  16:19+2416:20+251m??21856.0427mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  16:26+2516:27+251m??21861.0579mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  16:36+3216:37+331m??21869.05010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m??21873.0467mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#49 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  16:45+3516:46+351m??21875.0308mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#50/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:58+3417:01+353m??21881.03211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#51%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  17:11+3817:12+381m??21886.06712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??21893.04122mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  17:24+4317:25+441m??21896.02117mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#54%==%JITEJite (2 PFs)  17:38+4517:39+451m??21901.05825mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  17:44+017:45+01m??21906.0766mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  17:53+4617:54+481m??21916.0629mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  18:07+5218:08+551m??21929.0507mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#58%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  18:24+5618:25+581m??21943.06722mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59%==%NIDINidi (1 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??21952.0612mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#60%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  19:17+2419:19+292m??21956.04310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#61!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  19:37+3419:38+481m??21969.07320mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#62!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??21980.04415mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:57+4719:58+531m??21986.010311mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#64!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  20:04+820:05+81m??21997.03714mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#65!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  20:15+5720:16+1:031m??22003.0756mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#66%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  20:22-20:23-1m??22010.07116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#67%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  20:30+1:0520:31+1:081m??22019.05455mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#68%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  20:40+1:1020:41+1:141m??22027.06687mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#69%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  20:50+1:1520:51+1:201m??22037.05394mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#70%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:11+1:1621:12+1:201m??22054.03027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#71%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  21:39+1:1721:40+1:221m??22068.02427mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#72%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+1:1922:25+1:255m??22084.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#73%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  22:40+1:2522:41+1:341m??22094.02855mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#74%--%SVXSavarda (1 PFs)  23:00+1:3223:01+1:401m??22102.016102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#75%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  23:15+1:4223:16+1:521m??22106.051108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#76%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4923:41+1:581m??22126.05533mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#77%--%UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  23:56+1:5923:57+2:091m??22140.05871mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#78%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  00:10+2:0200:11+2:031m??32153.010125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#79%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  00:50+44-??32159.0-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.