Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THERE IS GOOD CONNECTIVITY AT MUMBAI

1546/Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPATNAM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 13 2012 (20:49)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2875 km  1 xfers
#1. 12996/Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)/12996
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:40+521:42+52m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+322:19+32m??142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  22:30+422:32+42m??156.060494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:30+700:10+740m??1114.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#6|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  00:34+1800:36+172m??2143.048441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:09+1201:20+911m??2170.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#8|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  01:59+802:01+92m??2219.075436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#9|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  02:42+1002:44+102m??2270.043476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#10|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:30+1203:50+2320m??2303.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+2605:20+262m??2417.049314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+406:52+92m??2490.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+1308:09+1510m??2564.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:02+1909:04+182m??2634.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1010:13+115m??2693.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+1211:13+132m??2762.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+1711:38+172m??2788.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:49139.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:27+813:29+102m??2927.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5118.0
#19/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+4-??2945.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??2945.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??2954.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+132m??2996.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+192m??21043.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1217:40+132m??21071.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+235m??21134.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+265m??21210.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0610m??31397.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5302:33+532m??31510.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??31546.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+281m??31584.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+292m??31617.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1307:02+132m??31727.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2308:00+2415m??31732.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1910:20+1910m??31863.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m??31874.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#36/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1811:28+182m??31934.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2511:57+252m??31981.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#38/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:1412:22+1:132m??32026.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3314:20+3620m??32081.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5415:09+552m??32141.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0515:40+1:052m??32189.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0916:00+1:092m??32208.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:41+1:052m??32231.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1417:20+1:132m??32281.08718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:4117:59+1:402m??32334.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#46/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+452m??32398.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#47/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2121:20+2420m??32431.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3222:22+315m??32492.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??32562.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#50/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3200:22+332m??42635.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#51/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:47+372m??42667.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:03+392m??42685.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#53/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+4001:35+3910m??42709.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#54/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4301:52+432m??42731.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#55/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4702:37+472m??42785.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#56/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3203:50+345m??42856.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#57/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+33-??42875.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site