Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THERE IS GOOD CONNECTIVITY AT MUMBAI

1546/Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPATNAM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 13 2012 (8:49PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2875 km  1 xfers
#1. 12996/Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)/12996
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:40+521:42+72m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+322:22+42m??142.072500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  22:33+422:35+42m??156.063494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:30+1000:10+840m??1114.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#6|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  00:35+1400:36+151m??2143.048441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:09+801:20+511m??2170.072491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#8|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:01+502:03+72m??2219.077436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#9|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  02:43+702:45+72m??2270.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:30+1103:50+2320m??2303.076495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30114.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:20+2305:22+232m??2417.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+306:52+62m??2490.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+708:09+1210m??2564.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1709:02+172m??2634.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+710:13+85m??2693.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:13+1011:15+112m??2762.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:38+1311:40+132m??2788.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:30+613:32+112m??2927.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#19/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20-1-??2945.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??2945.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??2954.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+122m??2996.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1716:50+212m??21043.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+162m??21071.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+225m??21134.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+315m??21210.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:25+1:0610m??31397.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4302:33+432m??31510.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+203:50+95m??31546.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+191m??31584.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2504:50+242m??31617.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+007:02+02m??31727.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+708:00+1115m??31732.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+810:20+810m??31863.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2110:30+212m??31873.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#36/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1011:28+92m??31934.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1811:57+182m??31981.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#38/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2712:22+262m??32026.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+914:20+1420m??32081.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+3415:09+342m??32141.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+4115:40+412m??32189.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+4516:00+452m??32208.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+4616:41+472m??32231.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5817:20+582m??32281.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0417:59+1:042m??32334.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#46/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1919:30+192m??32398.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#47/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+321:20+720m??32431.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+1422:22+135m??32492.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+923:16+92m??32562.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#50/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+800:22+92m??42635.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#51/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+1200:47+122m??42667.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+1401:03+142m??42685.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#53/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1501:35+1410m??42709.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#54/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+172m??42731.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#55/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+1902:37+192m??42785.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#56/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+803:50+105m??42856.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#57/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+11-??42875.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site