Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ratnairi-Chiplun-Khed-Mumbai-Vadodara-Kota-Delhi

15464/Σ Ratnagiri-Delhi Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 28 2013 (17:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
#1. 50104/Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 336 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12907/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ratnagiri/RN
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 3 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger/50104
#1%--%RN»Ratnagiri (3 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.040132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  05:40+505:41+91m??17.058125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3%--%UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  05:54+1105:55+151m??119.06371mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  06:08+1606:09+201m??133.010233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#5%--%AVRD•Aravali Road (1 PFs)•  06:21+2206:22+231m??153.015108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#6%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  06:37+2206:38+231m??157.058102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  06:47+2306:48+241m??166.04955mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#8%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:00+2507:05+335m??175.08111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#9%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  07:17+3507:18+391m??192.06227mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#10%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  07:31+3907:32+441m??1105.06627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#11%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  07:48+4707:49+491m??1123.04094mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  08:04+4508:05+511m??1133.04087mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#13%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  08:17+4808:18+561m??1141.05555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??1149.02116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#15%--%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  08:50+4108:51+421m??1156.0426mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??1163.02714mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+311m??1173.04411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+451m??1180.04715mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  09:49+2509:50+361m??1190.01820mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#20!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  10:33+610:35+142m??1203.02710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21!%%!%NIDINidi (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??1207.06012mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  10:54+1810:55+181m??1216.05721mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  11:09+2111:10+231m??1230.0606mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  11:24+2811:25+331m??1244.0776mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??1254.0606mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26%==%JITEJite (2 PFs)  11:39+3611:40+381m??1259.02618mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  11:51+4011:52+431m??1264.04116mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m??1267.06723mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  12:04+4512:05+461m??1274.02612mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#30%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+4612:20+473m??1279.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  12:26+5412:27+541m??1284.0308mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32 NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??1286.0297mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  12:39+5512:40+571m??1289.05710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  12:49+1:0612:50+1:081m??1298.0139mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#35/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  13:18+5313:20+522m??1304.0557mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:28+1313:30+122m??1311.02910mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#37/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:20+27-??1336.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12907
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+2??1336.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:07+417:09+72m??1354.06218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
66 intermediate stations05:53364.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+023:12+310m??1718.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:08527.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1206:30+1410m??21245.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:15458.0
#42/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:45+47-??21703.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site