Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna Jn - Jehanabad - GAYA - Koderma Jn - Koderma Town - Maheshpur Halt - Nawal Sahi Halt - Nawadih

15467/Σ Patna- Nawadih (via GAYA- Koderma) Jharkhand (Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 29 2013 (3:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 58m  3 halts  Distance: 202 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 3h 42m Distance: 169 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 23h 23m
#2. 53370/Koderma - Kawar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 53m Distance: 33 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 15:38 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nawadih/NWDH


1 xfers. 3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Nawadih

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+1:01??10.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:06+1:0312:07+1:041m??130.05164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:25+1:0412:26+1:051m??145.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#4/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:48+1:1012:49+1:101m??173.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#5/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•13:45+1:0014:08+1:0023m??192.057115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#6/==/TKNTankuppa  14:29+1:0514:30+1:061m??1112.062127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:42+1:0414:43+1:061m??1125.067155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:22+1:1015:23+1:111m??1169.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Kawar Passenger (UnReserved)/53370
0 intermediate stations08:370.0
#9|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:45+2??2169.039399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|KQRTKoderma Town (6 PFs)  15:01+1715:03+162m??2179.046394mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#11|--|MHSAMaheshpur A Cabin (1 PFs)  15:15-15:16-1m??2189.040390mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#12|--|NWSINawal Sahi Halt (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??2197.041384mECRDomchanch, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13|--|NWDH•Nawadih (2 PFs)•  15:38+1715:40+172m??2202.044386mECRDistt: Koderma, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site