Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via GAYA - Gurpa - Koderma Jn - Koderma Town - Maheshpur Halt - Nawal Sahi Halt - Nawadih

15468/Σ Gaya-Nawadih (via Gurpa- Koderma) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Jun 29 2013 (03:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 13m  3 halts  Distance: 332 km  1 xfers
#1. 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 53370/Koderma - Kawar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 53m Distance: 33 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 15:38
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nawadih/NWDH


1 xfers. 3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Nawadih

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU/63554
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:25+6??10.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:37+1004:38+131m??15.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/VYNVyasnagar  04:51+1204:52+201m??111.01682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:287.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2305:30+2710m??118.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/GAQ•Ganj Khawaja (3 PFs)•  05:41+3905:42+451m??127.05779mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  05:51+4705:52+511m??135.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#7/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  05:59+5306:01+562m??144.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  06:09+5606:10+581m??152.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  06:17+5806:18+591m??158.03276mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10/==/DGODurgauti  06:28+5606:29+1:021m??164.05478mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:39+1:0006:40+1:031m??173.01180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#12/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  07:10+4107:11+531m??178.05283mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  07:20+4407:21+561m??186.06084mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:30+4807:31+571m??195.04892mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  07:39+4907:40+541m??1101.04690mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  07:47+4907:48+581m??1107.04398mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  07:56+5307:57+1:041m??1112.079100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+1:0408:08+1:075m??1120.050110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  08:17+1:0208:18+1:101m??1128.038112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  08:27+1:0408:28+1:101m??1133.027112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:38+1:0208:43+1:135m??1138.07113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:476.0
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+4109:32+542m??1144.057110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  09:38+4209:39+541m??1149.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  09:46+4209:47+581m??1154.045104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#25/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  09:59+4410:00+1:001m??1163.039104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  10:07+4510:08+591m??1168.04998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  10:16+4410:17+1:011m??1174.03893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  10:23+4610:24+1:011m??1178.053102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  10:32+4710:33+1:041m??1185.026102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#30/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  10:54+4510:55+591m??1195.051114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  11:03+4611:04+1:001m??1201.045113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  11:12+4911:13+1:031m??1207.027111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#33/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  11:29+4411:30+1:041m??1215.036113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:44+4511:54+5210m??1223.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#35/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+5112:15+1:012m??1228.062111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/BNFBandhua  12:22+1:0312:24+1:072m??1235.045123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/TKNTankuppa  12:34+1:0112:36+1:032m??1243.052127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+1:0312:44+1:041m??1249.055136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:51+1:0312:52+1:071m??1255.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  13:05+1:0713:06+1:131m??1267.028193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#41/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+1:1113:14+1:121m??1271.034214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  13:22+1:1013:23+1:111m??1275.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#43/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+1:1213:29+1:121m??1277.040283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  13:38+1:1113:40+1:142m??1283.035345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#45/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48+1:1213:49+1:121m??1287.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#46/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  13:53+1:1313:54+1:181m??1289.054385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:1814:07+1:202m??1299.027399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Kawar Passenger (UnReserved)/53370
0 intermediate stations09:530.0
#48|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:45+1??1299.039399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#49|--|KQRTKoderma Town (6 PFs)  15:01+715:03+72m??1309.046394mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#50|--|MHSAMaheshpur A Cabin (1 PFs)  15:15-15:16-1m??1319.040390mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51|--|NWSINawal Sahi Halt (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1327.041384mECRDomchanch, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52|--|NWDH•Nawadih (2 PFs)•  15:38+515:40+52m??1332.044386mECRDistt: Koderma, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site