Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer 2hrs 45mins Kurnool city-kcg-sc 4hrs 15mins

15469/Σ Kurnool City to New Delhi bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jun 29 2013 (08:44)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2380 km  1 xfers
#1. 12769/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 713 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seven Hills SF Express/12769
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+4??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1415:50+152m??142.060371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:31+2016:32+211m??183.029459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  17:01+1517:02+161m??197.062538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2117:30+221m??1125.060628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??1165.062594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+272m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#8|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3419:52+402m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4120:25+412m??1303.044348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+212m??1360.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+4222:55+375m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3223:52+352m??1469.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+4600:35+462m??2525.082328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:44+5000:45+511m??2537.076308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5701:37+572m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+603:52+52m??2706.033494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+6-??2713.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+806:50+95m??2713.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1308:42+142m??2845.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0692.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2609:50+252m??2937.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2910:02+291m??2951.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+241m??2971.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2810:55+281m??21010.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+312:35+710m??21079.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+612:55+81m??21093.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2515:50+2510m??21288.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2222:00+2210m??21678.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08291.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+2012m??31969.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2703:33+283m??32067.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2305:23+263m??32185.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+3106:09+312m??32239.062181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#32/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+1307:52+162m??32344.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1308:40+142m??32373.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#34/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+12-??32380.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site