Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer 2hrs 45mins Kurnool city-kcg-sc is 4hrs 15mins

15473/Σ Kurnool City to New Delhi bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jun 29 2013 (9:39AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2380 km  2 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 706 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 50m
#2. 47149/Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS
Travel Time: 15m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 16 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+3??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+915:50+102m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1416:32+142m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+1617:30+171m??1125.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2619:52+312m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+3420:25+342m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2922:55+245m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2023:52+232m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4200:35+421m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5201:37+522m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1404:00+1810m??2706.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS/47149 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:390.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  04:39+004:40+01m??2706.038493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m??2708.079507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  04:45-04:46-1m??2709.043515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#16/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  04:47-04:48-1m??2710.068519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#17/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  04:49+004:50+01m??2711.025531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+004:57+02m??2713.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1206:50+125m??2713.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+162m??2845.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2609:50+252m??2938.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2810:02+281m??2951.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??2971.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2610:55+261m??21010.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-112:35+510m??21080.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+512:55+71m??21093.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1815:50+1910m??21288.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1922:00+2010m??21677.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+1912m??31969.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3603:33+353m??32067.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:23+503m??32185.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+5906:09+592m??32238.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#33/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+4907:52+522m??32344.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+4408:40+442m??32372.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#35/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+37-??32380.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site