Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer 2hrs 15mins kcg krnt 3hrs 40mins

15475/Σ nizamuddin sec'bad kurnool city ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jun 29 2013 (10:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2436 km  2 xfers
#1. 12286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 47183/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
Travel Time: 14m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 54m
#3. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


2 xfers. 18 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express/12286
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+1:33??10.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2:2020:27+2:235m??1403.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#3/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+2:3223:59+2:355m??1701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2:4305:20+2:4310m??21085.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2:1908:15+2:245m??21293.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:45367.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:42-??21660.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS/47183 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations15:200.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+015:22+02m??21660.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  15:25+115:26+11m??21662.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#9/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  15:27-15:28-1m??21663.044519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  15:29+015:30+01m??21664.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#11/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  15:31+015:32+01m??21665.029507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  15:36+015:37+01m??21667.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
0 intermediate stations-15:-370.0
#13/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+1??21667.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#14!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+2717:37+291m??21755.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3417:52+352m??21773.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2219:10+221m??21848.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+152m??21904.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#18|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+621:20+155m??21958.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#19%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2522:30+4410m??22013.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4922:50+491m??22037.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5423:10+551m??22061.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4400:15+441m??32129.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+362m??32168.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:45+421m??32219.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+4802:10+481m??32253.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1303:40+1910m??32294.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#27/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+3104:05+321m??32317.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??32331.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#29/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+2804:40+291m??32347.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2005:10+232m??32362.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+332m??32425.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#32/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  07:25+807:50+325m??32436.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site