Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good service

15476/Σ Gwalior jodhpur daily chain with intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Jun 29 2013 (13:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1264 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.054227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:35-1310:55+920m??163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11+1811:13+212m??185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+282m??1116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03+3512:05+362m??1137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+3013:40+3310m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4314:02+442m??1226.086264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#8/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  14:10+2214:11+211m??1237.095214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#9/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+4714:25+472m??1256.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2115:45+255m??1299.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+3416:12+342m??1337.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+1816:55+272m??1364.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+315m??1417.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4318:29+462m??1441.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0118:55+1:032m??1468.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#16|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2219:17+1:242m??1497.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2619:34+1:262m??1514.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:3019:54+1:302m??1533.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#19|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4921:22+492m??1565.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5521:44+552m??1594.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4922:36+492m??1650.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+5023:00+5010m??1655.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+4923:45+4910m??1655.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#24%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+5100:13+502m??2692.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+252m??2710.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#26|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+4601:28+462m??2745.068390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#27|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+4801:56+492m??2774.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#28|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4802:41+493m??2818.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5303:20+545m??2862.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+5703:39+572m??2882.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#31|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:4704:40+1:472m??2963.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:0905:20+1:0130m??2965.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#33|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:4705:22+1:470m??2967.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#34|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:0405:59+1:052m??2998.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:0506:13+1:072m??21008.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#36|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:0706:36+1:072m??21029.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#37|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:1107:12+1:112m??21073.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#38|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+5308:00+535m??21102.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#39|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4608:49+532m??21148.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#40|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+4009:45+3425m??21159.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+3709:53+372m??21163.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#42|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+3810:24+392m??21202.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#43#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+16-??21264.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.