Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good service

15476/Σ Gwalior jodhpur daily chain with intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Jun 29 2013 (13:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1264 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25+1??10.043228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:53-2310:55+82m??163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11+1611:13+182m??185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+302m??1116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03+4212:05+422m??1137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+4713:40+5210m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+1:0814:02+1:082m??1226.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+1:1714:25+1:172m??1256.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+5315:45+545m??1299.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+1:1216:12+1:132m??1337.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+1:1116:55+1:152m??1364.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1:2218:00+1:405m??1417.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:5218:29+1:542m??1441.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+2:0318:55+2:052m??1468.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+2:2319:17+2:282m??1497.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+2:3119:34+2:312m??1514.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+2:3119:54+2:332m??1533.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#18|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2:0021:22+2:012m??1565.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#19|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+2:0721:44+2:082m??1594.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#20|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+2:0222:36+2:032m??1650.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+2:0223:00+2:0310m??1655.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:0123:45+1:0110m??1655.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#23|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+1:0300:13+1:022m??2692.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#24|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+3701:00+392m??2710.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#25|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+5501:28+562m??2745.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+5701:56+582m??2774.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#27|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5702:41+593m??2818.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0303:20+1:045m??2862.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+1:1103:39+1:112m??2882.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#30|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:5904:40+1:592m??2963.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:1405:20+1:0930m??2965.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:5905:22+1:590m??2967.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#33|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:1505:59+1:162m??2998.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:1606:13+1:192m??21008.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#35|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:1806:36+1:182m??21029.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#36|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:2307:12+1:232m??21073.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#37|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0508:00+1:045m??21102.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#38|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+5908:49+1:042m??21148.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#39|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+5309:45+4825m??21159.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+5109:53+512m??21163.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#41|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+5210:24+522m??21202.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#42#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+31-??21264.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site