Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MELMARAVATHUR-VELLOR FAST LOCAL TRAIN Direct train with out any train change.

15477/Σ MELMARAVATHUR-VELLOR FAST LOCAL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Jun 29 2013 (16:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 236 km  1 xfers
#1. 66044/Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 95 km
xfer @ MSB/Chennai Beach  Buffer: 10m
#2. 66017/Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Melmaruvathur/MLMR
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vellore Cantt./VLR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Melmaruvathur and Vellore Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Passenger/66044
#1/==/MLMR»Melmaruvathur (4 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.05948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  15:41+115:42+21m??111.03226mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/KGZKarunguzhi (2 PFs)  15:49+215:50+21m??115.08226mSRTrichy chennai highway PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4/==/OVOttivakkam (2 PFs)  15:59+616:00+61m??127.06431mSRPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:08+716:10+62m??136.03840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#6/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:58+517:00+52m??166.05832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/CMPChrompet (4 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??170.04528mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/==/STMSt Thomas Mount (4 PFs)  17:16+217:17+31m??178.06311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9/==/GDYGuindy (4 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??181.05712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  17:24+117:25+11m??184.06712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:31-17:32-1m??191.0436mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#12/==/MPKChennai Park (3 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??192.0387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/MSFChennai Fort (6 PFs)  17:37-17:38-1m??194.076mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:121.0
#14/==/MSBChennai Beach (10 PFs)  17:50+2-??195.0-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU/66017
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MSB»Chennai Beach (10 PFs)»  -18:00+2??195.0224mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:197.0
#16/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:19+618:20+61m??1102.0578mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17/==/VLKVillivakkam (4 PFs)  18:24+518:25+51m??1106.09312mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18/==/ABUAmbattur (3 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+101m??1112.09123mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#19/==/TITiruninravur (3 PFs)  18:39+1518:40+151m??1126.05439mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  18:54+1718:55+171m??1138.04348mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/KBTKadambattur (4 PFs)  19:03+1919:04+191m??1144.05053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22/==/TOTiruvalangadu (4 PFs)  19:17+2019:18+201m??1155.02560mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+919:45+122m??1165.05292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/CTREChitteri (3 PFs)  19:54+1519:55+151m??1173.058108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  19:59+320:00+31m??1177.053109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  20:11+1720:12+171m??1187.070128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/TUGThalangai (2 PFs)  20:18+1820:19+181m??1194.052143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2020:30+192m??1201.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  20:39+2120:40+221m??1209.060197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/THLTiruvalam (2 PFs)  20:45+2420:46+251m??1214.042195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+2521:05+252m??1226.030215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#32/--/VLR•Vellore Cantt. (3 PFs)•  21:25+22-??1236.0-218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site