Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:12:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:12:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madgaon-Ratnagiri-Chiplun-Mumbai-Surat-Vadodara-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar.

15479/Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 29 2013 (21:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 17m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+7??10.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2518:32+321m??129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+351m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3519:11+361m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+3119:37+341m??176.05440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+3120:01+341m??196.06422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3620:12+461m??1107.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+4020:38+451m??1125.09847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5520:58+581m??1156.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5621:17+591m??1172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5821:37+1:021m??1189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3323:05+365m??1236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+4123:38+441m??1269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3000:32+352m??2311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+3301:02+352m??2341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2302:14+202m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+2204:10+295m??2514.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+1004:55+112m??2547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+1005:20+103m??2571.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+208:32+22m??2571.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+309:02+42m??2595.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+109:27+22m??2612.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??2621.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+509:57+42m??2637.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??2652.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+610:23+62m??2663.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+910:45+92m??2685.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1110:57+112m??2696.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1311:07+122m??2705.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+122m??2710.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m??2722.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m??2733.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+132m??2743.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1312:04+122m??2749.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#35/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+612:29+85m??2760.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1512:44+152m??2778.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1512:52+152m??2783.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1713:07+192m??2799.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#39/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1513:20+162m??2807.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1913:38+202m??2824.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+65m??2828.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1314:30+152m??2842.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1714:40+172m??2852.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1814:50+182m??2860.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+2014:59+212m??2868.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2415:09+242m??2878.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2315:22+242m??2887.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#48/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2715:33+272m??2899.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#49/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3115:45+312m??2913.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#50/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2616:07+252m??2928.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2816:19+272m??2940.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#52/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2116:42+222m??2955.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1917:00+215m??2958.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#54/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2417:26+232m??2978.05540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2417:45+272m??2994.075 WRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#56/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+3017:53+302m??21001.060 WRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+3018:06+302m??21012.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#58/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+362m??21030.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#59/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+2018:48+232m??21041.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#60/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21055.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#61/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+720:05+820m??21058.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#62/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1020:19+102m??21063.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1120:29+112m??21069.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#64|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1120:36+112m??21074.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1420:49+142m??21086.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1621:02+162m??21097.07032mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#67|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1721:16+172m??21111.02732mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#68|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+921:45+102m??21123.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#69|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-323:00+45m??21188.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#70!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1323:32+162m??21236.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#71!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1200:08+105m??31263.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#72!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-201:10+45m??31305.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#73|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+202:30+72m??31381.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#74|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+802:47+85m??31389.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#75|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+703:43+62m??31433.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#76|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+904:00+82m??31450.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#77|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+904:18+82m??31469.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#78|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1004:37+92m??31487.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#79|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42+204:44+12m??31494.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#80|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1404:55+132m??31507.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#81|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-7-??31520.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site