Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madgaon-Ratnagiri-Chiplun-Mumbai-Surat-Vadodara-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar.

15479/Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 29 2013 (9:02PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 1530 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 17m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+5110.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+1818:32+221m1129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+2318:55+261m1146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+2719:11+301m1157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+2419:37+261m1176.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+2120:01+241m1196.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+2820:12+361m11107.04237mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3520:38+401m11125.09847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5220:58+571m11156.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5621:17+571m11172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11|--|VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5821:37+1:001m11189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2423:05+245m21236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+3123:38+341m11269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3800:32+402m12311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+2501:02+282m12341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+1502:14+172m12409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1004:10+175m52515.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+1504:55+172m62548.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+1405:20+143m62572.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 4m
13 intermediate stations03:109.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+208:32+22m32581.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m42605.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m42622.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+309:40+42m32631.0659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+409:57+42m12647.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m12662.06819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+510:23+52m22673.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+510:45+62m12695.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+510:57+52m02706.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+711:07+62m12715.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+611:17+72m12720.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+811:29+72m22732.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+811:42+92m12743.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+72m12753.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+812:04+72m22759.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#35/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24-112:29+75m22770.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+2112:44+212m12788.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m12793.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+2413:07+242m12809.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#39/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+212m12817.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+2113:38+212m12834.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+314:15+75m12838.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1314:30+152m12852.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1714:40+172m12862.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1914:50+192m12870.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+2214:59+212m02878.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2415:09+232m12888.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2515:22+252m32897.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#48/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2915:33+292m02909.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#49/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3415:45+352m02923.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#50/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2916:07+282m22938.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+3216:19+312m02950.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#52/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2516:42+262m02965.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+2317:00+245m42968.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#54/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2517:26+252m22988.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2417:45+282m021004.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#56/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+3017:53+292m021011.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2818:06+282m021022.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#58/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2818:25+292m321040.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#59/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+2118:48+242m021051.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#60/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+319:26+32m121065.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#61/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+1020:05+1520m221068.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#62/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1820:19+172m021073.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1820:29+182m021079.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#64|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1920:36+192m021084.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65|==|SAUSanand  20:47+2020:49+202m021096.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66|==|CEChharodi  21:00+2021:02+202m021107.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#67|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+2121:16+212m021121.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#68|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+142m121133.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#69|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+323:00+105m121198.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#70!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+2423:32+252m121246.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#71!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+2100:08+185m031273.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#72!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+401:10+125m331315.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#73|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+1002:30+132m031391.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#74|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1302:47+125m031399.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#75|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+1303:43+142m031443.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#76|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1704:00+172m031460.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#77|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+2004:18+192m031479.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#78|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+2004:37+192m031497.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#79|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m031504.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#80|--|RWORanavav  04:53+2304:55+232m031517.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#81|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35+5-131530.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site