Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madgaon-Ratnagiri-Chiplun-Mumbai-Surat-Vadodara-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar.

15479/Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 29 2013 (21:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 1521 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 17m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+10??10.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2518:32+341m??129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+3318:55+351m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:11+371m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+2819:37+311m??176.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+2920:01+321m??196.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3020:12+391m??1107.04237mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3520:38+391m??1125.09847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5020:58+571m??1156.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+1:0021:17+1:011m??1172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5521:37+571m??1189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:05+235m??1236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+2523:38+291m??1269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3300:32+332m??2311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+2701:02+292m??2341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+1602:14+162m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1704:10+235m??2515.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+204:55+32m??2548.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+405:20+43m??2572.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??2572.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??2596.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m??2613.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??2622.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+609:57+62m??2638.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+810:11+82m??2653.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+910:23+82m??2664.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1210:45+122m??2686.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1210:57+122m??2697.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1311:07+132m??2706.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+132m??2711.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m??2723.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1411:42+142m??2734.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+122m??2744.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1212:04+112m??2750.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#35/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+512:29+85m??2761.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1512:44+162m??2779.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1612:52+152m??2784.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1713:07+182m??2800.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#39/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+162m??2808.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1813:38+192m??2825.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+014:15+35m??2829.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+102m??2843.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1214:40+112m??2853.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1214:50+122m??2861.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1414:59+142m??2869.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1615:09+162m??2879.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1615:22+172m??2888.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#48/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2115:33+202m??2900.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#49/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+242m??2914.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#50/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2016:07+202m??2929.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2216:19+222m??2941.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#52/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1716:42+182m??2956.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1617:00+175m??2959.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#54/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1917:26+192m??2979.05540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2017:45+232m??2995.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#56/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2417:53+242m??21002.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2418:06+242m??21013.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#58/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2918:25+292m??21031.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#59/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1318:48+152m??21042.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#60/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21056.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#61/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+220:05+520m??21059.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#62/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+720:19+72m??21064.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+820:29+82m??21070.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#64|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+920:36+92m??21075.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1120:49+112m??21087.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1321:02+132m??21098.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#67|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1521:16+152m??21112.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#68|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+521:45+72m??21124.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#69|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-823:00+35m??21190.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#70!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1623:32+172m??21237.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#71!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1300:08+115m??31264.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#72!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-201:10+45m??31306.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#73|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+302:30+82m??31382.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#74|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+802:47+85m??31390.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#75|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+603:43+82m??31434.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#76|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1204:00+122m??31451.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#77|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1204:18+112m??31470.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#78|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1304:37+122m??31488.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#79|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??31495.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#80|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1604:55+152m??31508.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#81|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-3-??31521.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site