Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad-Vadodara-Surat-Mumbai-Nasik-Manmad-Aurangabad-Parbhani-Purna-Nanded

15481/Σ Ahmedabad-Nanded Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 29 2013 (21:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
#1. 12268/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12268
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45-??10.07951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
108 intermediate stations06:15493.0
#2/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:00--??2493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations06:280.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??2493.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??2517.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07-07:10-3m??2536.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#6/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24-08:30-6m??2603.037293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53-08:55-2m??2618.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2663.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#9/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2668.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??2700.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2717.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??2741.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-11:19-0m??2743.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#14|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??2794.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#15|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??2821.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m??2854.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??2917.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#18|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??2962.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m??2989.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m??21004.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21032.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??21060.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#23!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00--??21090.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.