Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad-Vadodara-Surat-Mumbai-Nasik-Manmad-Aurangabad-Parbhani-Purna-Nanded

15481/Σ Ahmedabad-Nanded Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 29 2013 (21:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1089 km  1 xfers
#1. 12268/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 596 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12268
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+0210.07951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
107 intermediate stations06:15493.0
#2/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  06:00+8-42493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations06:280.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m42493.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m52517.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1607:10+183m42535.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+1408:55+182m12617.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m12662.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+172m12668.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#9/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1910:15+192m12699.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+202m02716.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+511:15+215m52741.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#12|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+272m02792.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#13|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+342m12819.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2513:20+315m22852.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#15|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3414:22+352m12915.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+362m12960.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3715:29+392m12987.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#18|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:41+452m221002.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#19|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+332m121030.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+392m321058.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#21!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-321089.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site