Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:03:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:03:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad-Vadodara-Surat-Mumbai-Nasik-Manmad-Aurangabad-Parbhani-Purna-Nanded

15481/Σ Ahmedabad-Nanded Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 29 2013 (21:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
#1. 12268/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12268
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.07951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
107 intermediate stations06:15493.0
#2/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:00+10-??2493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations06:280.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??2493.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+506:50+52m??2517.04110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1407:10+153m??2535.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#6/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+1108:30+116m??2603.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+1108:55+162m??2617.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+172m??2662.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+1209:50+142m??2668.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#10/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1710:15+172m??2699.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1710:30+172m??2716.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+211:15+185m??2741.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#13|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+2312:15+232m??2793.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#14|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+3012:35+302m??2821.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#15|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2113:20+265m??2854.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3214:22+322m??2917.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#17|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+322m??2962.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#18|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3315:29+342m??2989.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4015:41+412m??21004.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+312m??21031.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2916:55+352m??21060.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#22!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+13-??21090.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site