Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative.

15482/Σ jodhpur delhi via sadulpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Jun 30 2013 (23:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1557 km  1 xfers
#1. 22915/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hisar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1338 km
xfer @ SDLP/Sadulpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hisar Weekly SF Express/22915
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:55+0??10.0428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:21+213:23+22m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:15+415:17+52m??1157.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:45-416:50+05m??1252.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+717:37+72m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+318:45+85m??1382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+1419:19+142m??1417.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:34+1419:36+142m??1436.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:35+1820:55+1920m??1482.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#10!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+2321:17+292m??1488.07055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#11!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:11+4322:13+432m??1551.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#12%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  23:05+2323:07+242m??1586.032135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:02-100:04+02m??2616.049216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#14!%%!%ABR•Abu Road (3 PFs)•  01:08+501:18+510m??2668.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#15%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  02:00+1202:02+122m??2712.057370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+703:02+92m??2767.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:15+903:17+92m??2782.062282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#18!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:07-104:10+03m??2834.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:35+904:40+85m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1005:12+102m??2906.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1505:50+1410m??2938.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#22|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+2707:10+285m??21041.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+3107:45+303m??21085.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#24|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+212m??21151.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#25|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+1909:05+182m??21182.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#26|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+1809:19+172m??21191.049317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#27|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+145m??21237.064313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#28|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+911:10+710m??21280.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#29|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1112:10+125m??21338.044240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/22471 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#30|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1613:10+175m??21338.075240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#31|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1313:55+115m??21388.088269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#32|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+272m??21429.036271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#33|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-1115:55+15m??21479.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#34%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:34+1116:36+112m??21530.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+142m??21547.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#36%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  17:25+6-??21557.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.