Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kiul - Jamalpur- Bariarpur(Munger Dt.) - BHAGALPUR - Sahibganj- Pakur- HOWRAH - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada - Secunderabad (Hyderabad)

15483/Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderabad "Bihar-AP" Exp [Daily] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 30 2013 (23:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2199 km  1 xfers
#1. 13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Howrah Express/13024
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:20+15??10.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  12:44+2512:45+261m??123.067112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+282m??141.06298mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:20+2813:22+292m??159.05993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  13:41+3013:43+302m??178.06875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%--%KSCKashi Chak  13:52+3213:54+322m??188.06562mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%--%SHKSheikpura  14:08+3214:10+322m??1103.06053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%--%SRYSirari  14:20+3514:21+361m??1113.02347mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#9%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:00+1915:01+201m??1128.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:391.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+315:50+910m??1129.05154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  16:04+1816:05+201m??1141.03148mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:13+1916:14+221m??1145.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:24+2216:25+231m??1152.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:37+2316:38+241m??1163.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:01+1617:16+1715m??1174.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:28+2217:29+231m??1185.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#17|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  17:50+2017:51+211m??1203.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  18:02+2018:03+211m??1214.04939mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2618:35+2315m??1228.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:03+3419:04+361m??1258.05144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  19:28+3619:29+371m??1278.03953mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#22|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:05+2720:15+2610m??1301.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+3020:48+311m??1339.02938mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#24|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:22+1521:27+155m??1356.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  21:49+3521:50+391m??1382.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#26/==/RPH•Rampurhat (3 PFs)•  23:05+2723:10+505m??1435.06241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:22+5023:23+501m??1447.05847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:39+5623:41+562m??1462.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:08+5700:13+545m??2495.06755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  00:30+4900:32+492m??2514.04540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:16+4801:21+505m??2547.05937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#32/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+4502:32+502m??2614.03514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:40+23-??2654.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2??2654.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+35m??2769.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+110:38+32m??2885.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1211:37+122m??2948.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1512:12+161m??2991.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3313:15+325m??21063.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4013:55+405m??21091.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2720m??21110.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3415:42+351m??21181.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3716:40+375m??21257.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+2417:07+241m??21282.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2218:05+222m??21332.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#46/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3018:59+302m??21405.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2720:00+285m??21474.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+2721:30+2520m??21535.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4423:36+451m??21685.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#50/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+3800:31+382m??31736.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#51/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+4601:09+471m??31778.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#52/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+5101:40+521m??31826.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1403:35+1615m??31885.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#54/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2104:30+215m??31917.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#55%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+3505:35+361m??31991.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#56%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:34+301m??32051.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#57%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+3107:06+331m??32089.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#58%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+4007:36+411m??32123.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#59/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+11-??32199.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site