Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jamalpur- Bariarpur(Munger Dt.) - BHAGALPUR - Sahibganj- Pakur- HOWRAH - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada - Bangalore Yesvantpur.

15485/Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur-Bangalore "Bihar-Karnataka" Exp [5 Daily] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jun 30 2013 (11:24PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 2605 km  1 xfers
#1. 13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Howrah Express/13024
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:20+7??10.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  12:44+1712:45+181m??123.067112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+1913:03+192m??141.06298mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:20+1913:22+202m??159.05993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  13:41+2213:43+222m??178.06875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%--%KSCKashi Chak  13:52+2413:54+242m??188.06562mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%--%SHKSheikpura  14:08+2614:10+262m??1103.06053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%--%SRY•Sirari•  14:20+2714:21+281m??1113.02347mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#9%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:00+1815:01+201m??1128.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:391.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-515:50+410m??1129.05154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  16:04+1216:05+121m??1141.03148mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:13+1116:14+121m??1145.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:24+1216:25+131m??1152.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:37+1316:38+141m??1163.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:01+717:16+915m??1174.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:28+1517:29+151m??1185.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#17|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  17:50+1417:51+141m??1203.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  18:02+1318:03+141m??1214.04939mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+1718:35+1415m??1228.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:03+2419:04+251m??1258.05144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  19:28+2819:29+291m??1278.03953mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#22|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:05+1920:15+1810m??1301.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+2320:48+241m??1339.02938mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#24|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:22+821:27+85m??1356.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  21:49+2521:50+261m??1382.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:05+1223:10+225m??1435.06241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:22+2423:23+241m??1447.05847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:39+2523:41+242m??1462.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:08+2600:13+245m??2495.06755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  00:30+2300:32+232m??2514.04540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:16+1401:21+175m??2547.05937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#32/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+1702:32+232m??2614.03514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:40+9-??2654.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+2??2654.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
95 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+3616:55+3810m??21091.07440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+2622:15+3810m??21474.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations06:15393.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2604:45+2515m??31867.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1610:20+295m??32244.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:40361.0
#39/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+19-??32605.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site