Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai - Udupi Trains

15492/Σ LTT - UD trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by navinjathan  Jul 01 2013 (11:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1708 km  2 xfers
#1. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 1m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ UD/Udupi  Buffer: 6h 24m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 32m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ UD/Udupi  Buffer: 14h 8m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
  T   S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


2 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+0??1-814.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+217:20+13m??1-797.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1018:10+115m??1-765.05411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:10279.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+4423:25+585m??1-486.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  02:30+5602:32+572m??2-326.04140mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#6%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  03:40+5103:42+532m??2-279.0406mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0204:35+1:0510m??2-250.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:45+1:0705:47+1:092m??2-190.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:16+1:1206:18+1:122m??2-162.06319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#10%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  07:56+4807:58+492m??2-59.0629mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:56+4008:58+412m??20.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations-8:-580.0
#12/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??20.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+415:45+43m??217.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+253m??249.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#15!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+272m??2155.05411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#16%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+492m??2223.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#17%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+5220:32+1:002m??2252.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4722:30+545m??2328.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#19%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0600:56+1:072m??3467.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4902:45+5110m??3564.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#21%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+592m??3597.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+5803:56+1:002m??3624.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#23%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:0804:30+1:082m??3652.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1004:42+1:112m??3660.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25%--%KT•Kumta (2 PFs)•  05:00+1:1305:02+1:132m??3679.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#26%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??3693.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:0705:46+1:092m??3719.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0706:06+1:072m??3734.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+806:24+82m??3749.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+1:0407:18+1:072m??3782.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+1:1007:38+1:122m??3798.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1307:54+1:142m??3814.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations-7:-540.0
#33/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+2??3814.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+722:35+72m??3847.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2623:15+273m??3880.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+4104:55+445m??41158.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#37%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:42+1:042m??41270.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5809:00+5910m??41394.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:0410:00+1:062m??41455.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#40%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0511:08+1:072m??41510.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#41%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+561m??41565.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#42%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+502m??41580.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#43%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+571m??41613.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#44%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+582m??41645.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#45%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5114:02+522m??41687.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#46%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+37-??41708.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.