Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai - Udupi Trains

15492/Σ LTT - UD trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by navinjathan  Jul 01 2013 (11:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1778 km  2 xfers
#1. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 815 km
xfer @ UD/Udupi  Buffer: 9h 0m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 18m Distance: 815 km
xfer @ UD/Udupi  Buffer: 16h 22m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 4
S  W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+051-1504.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+217:20+13m71-1487.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+115m71-1455.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50280.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1823:05+215m31-1175.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1201:00+1:192m12-1015.07440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1:1901:40+1:202m12-968.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0802:25+1:0810m12-939.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:2403:24+1:252m12-879.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  03:52+1:1703:54+1:172m12-851.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#10%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+1:0705:24+1:072m12-748.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1:0106:22+1:052m12-689.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
128 intermediate stations-6:-22689.0
#12/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0430.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+42m7317.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2516:25+273m7349.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#15!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2418:32+272m13156.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#16%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4419:38+482m13224.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#17%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+5520:02+1:022m13253.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4621:35+545m13329.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#19%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1623:42+1:172m13468.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4601:35+4810m14565.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#21%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5402:06+562m14598.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:012m14625.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#23%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0402:56+1:052m14653.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0503:08+1:062m14661.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0903:24+1:112m14680.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0503:44+1:062m14694.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27%--%MRDW•Murdeshwar (2 PFs)•  04:08+1:0304:10+1:042m14720.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0004:26+1:012m14735.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+504:38+52m14750.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0405:08+1:062m14783.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1005:24+1:122m14799.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1205:40+1:142m14815.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
10 intermediate stations-5:-4068.0
#33/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+0144883.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+522:35+52m54916.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2123:15+233m74949.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4703:45+515m151228.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#37%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0305:11+1:061m151340.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0207:15+1:0410m151464.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0908:11+1:111m151525.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#40%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0209:01+1:041m151580.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#41%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+571m151635.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4110:12+411m151650.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0310:41+1:041m151683.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#44%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5711:11+591m151715.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#45%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4912:01+511m151757.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#46%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+42-151778.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site