Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:17:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:17:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Udupi to Mumbai Trains

15493/Σ UD - LTT Trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by navinjathan  Jul 01 2013 (11:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 3151 km  2 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1504 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 13m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 14h 37m Distance: 815 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 8h 24m
#3. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 26m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+1??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+909:40+85m??158.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1110:17+112m??198.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+2110:37+222m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46+2710:47+421m??1128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+5511:20+583m??1153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+4012:55+405m??1214.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+4914:03+493m??1285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4115:05+505m??1318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+5515:45+562m??1363.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0216:25+1:025m??1404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5717:55+585m??1493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1818:50+1:182m??1579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#14/--/MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  20:15+3520:25+4910m??1627.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+4521:46+452m??1689.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:38+3822:40+402m??1749.0759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22102.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:02+1:3700:04+1:392m??2851.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2600:30+1:262m??2880.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:0801:30+1:1810m??2940.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:04+1:2402:06+1:262m??2968.0526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1103:02+1:112m??21015.08240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:3505:05+1:385m??21176.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:11279.0
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:16+5510:20+1:054m??21455.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+2:1311:15+2:122m??21488.03310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:45+48-??21504.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express/12620 - Buffer: 4h 13m
0 intermediate stations15:560.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3315:58+352m??21504.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+3916:14+412m??21520.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4016:28+422m??21536.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+417:02+42m??21570.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4117:20+432m??21585.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#31%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+3817:40+392m??21599.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#32%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4318:04+472m??21626.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5418:20+572m??21639.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5418:40+552m??21658.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35%--%ANKL•Ankola (1 PFs)•  18:48+4718:50+482m??21667.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5419:22+542m??21695.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5619:48+582m??21722.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4620:40+4910m??21755.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#39%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+5122:18+512m??21851.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#40%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0800:30+1:105m??31991.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#41%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0301:38+1:072m??32066.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#42%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3805:15+414m??32270.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+1:0005:55+1:002m??32303.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#44/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  06:35+36-??32319.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134 - Buffer: 8h 24m
0 intermediate stations14:570.0
#45%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+1:1614:59+1:192m??32319.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#46%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+1:1015:27+1:112m??32351.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#47%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+115:52+02m??32385.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2316:12+1:272m??32400.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#49%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+1:4016:58+1:422m??32454.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#50%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3417:45+1:352m??32510.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#51%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3418:50+1:3810m??32570.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#52%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:2520:42+1:272m??32694.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33112.0
#53%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:5922:20+2:045m??32806.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#54%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2:0202:50+2:085m??43085.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#55/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:1903:35+1:192m??43118.04010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#56/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:25+2:09-??43151.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site