Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Surat

15495/Σ Chennai - Nagpur - Surat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 01 2013 (12:09)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1818 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 25 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:43??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:4221:32+1:452m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:2221:58+1:222m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:3923:25+1:392m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:3300:02+1:341m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:3900:13+1:401m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:2100:45+1:211m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:3102:05+1:3310m??2431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:4803:20+1:512m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:3905:00+1:412m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:5506:20+1:552m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+1:5706:34+1:551m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:2707:25+1:272m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:4208:55+1:4510m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:4809:15+1:491m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1:5810:18+1:591m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2:0211:00+2:041m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:5512:25+1:5710m??21091.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Malda - Surat Express/13425 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1:1215:15+1:1410m??21091.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:1216:30+1:113m??21170.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+5218:10+545m??21265.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1:0419:10+1:045m??21344.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+5820:35+1:012m??21434.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+1:0321:40+1:0310m??21483.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+4922:25+513m??21508.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#26%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+5623:30+572m??21562.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#27%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+5801:18+1:005m??31657.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32161.0
#28/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:50+19-??31818.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site