Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Nagpur - Surat

15496/Σ Chennai - Nagpur - Surat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 01 2013 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 2496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1405 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1138.096 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1721:58+172m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+222m??1293.082 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2900:02+291m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:13+351m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3600:45+361m??2400.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+202:05+510m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+262m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+232m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+3206:20+312m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+3206:34+321m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+302m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1208:55+1410m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1409:15+151m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2310:18+231m??2982.048229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1611:00+171m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1712:25+1910m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+4218:00+4410m??21091.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:07+3919:10+383m??21170.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+4420:45+453m??21265.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+4621:45+455m??21344.091284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:44+5222:45+531m??21434.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+5123:50+5010m??21483.043209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:24+4200:25+451m??31507.053212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0803:25+1:0310m??31657.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:15+2606:25+2910m??31818.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#28/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+4007:09+411m??31877.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+2308:32+285m??31948.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+2909:15+301m??31983.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1111:05+1420m??32048.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+1412:06+161m??32113.05429mWR382150, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:22181.0
#33!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1615:33+235m??32294.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#34|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:09+151m??32300.050142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#35|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+2916:52+301m??32335.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#36|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2317:52+225m??32372.072107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#37|--|UAUpleta  18:19+2618:20+261m??32404.07144mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#38|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  18:50+2618:51+261m??32439.048100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#39|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  19:20+2119:22+222m??32462.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1334.0
#40|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35-6-??32496.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.