Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bangalore - Chennai - Haldia Weekly chain

15497/Σ Bangalore - Chennai - Haldia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 01 2013 (1:24PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+506:42+42m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+806:53+82m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+1007:35+92m??170.076813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+508:03+61m??1104.060688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+708:45+81m??1145.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:08+1609:10+152m??1177.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+162m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2110:10+212m??1253.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#10/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+2410:20+242m??1268.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+222m??1290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+252m??1353.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  12:15+4-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+2??1359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+819:00+91m??1652.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1921:55+2315m??1790.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3100:13+312m??2940.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-504:30+420m??21140.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1005:30+115m??21202.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+208:32+82m??21418.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+311:00+520m??21565.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+811:25+95m??21584.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1312:00+125m??21612.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:00+2013:02+192m??21684.07537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
37 intermediate stations02:58222.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:00+1916:10+1710m??21906.06142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#26/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:54+1816:55+191m??21951.0559mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#27/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  17:21+317:23+32m??21975.0414mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#28/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  18:30+5-??22020.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site