Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:07:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:07:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bangalore - Howrah - Haldia

15498/Σ Bangalore - Howrah - Haldia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 01 2013 (1:27PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2090 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1953 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 17h 23m
#2. 38053/Howrah - Haldia Local
Travel Time: 3h 7m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 19 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.068919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
61 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-916:55+45m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1022:35+1210m??1738.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+904:40+1010m??21133.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:45+2710m??21516.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+31-??21953.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Haldia Local/38053
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -09:38+3??31953.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#8/==/TPKRTikiapara (3 PFs)  09:47+1709:48+171m??31956.0469mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  09:54+1109:55+111m??31960.0586mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/ADLAndul (5 PFs)  10:00+1310:01+131m??31965.0718mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  10:18+1210:19+121m??31985.0709mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/BZNBagnan (5 PFs)  10:30+1210:31+121m??31998.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#13/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:46+1110:47+111m??32011.0449mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/BOPBhogpur (4 PFs)  10:54+1110:55+111m??32017.0328mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#15/==/RGXRaghunathbari (3 PFs)  11:17+411:18+51m??32028.0595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/RGARajgoda (3 PFs)  11:26+411:27+41m??32036.0806mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini (2 PFs)  11:31+011:32+01m??32041.0596mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  11:35+311:36+31m??32044.0594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/KSBPKeshabpur (3 PFs)  11:43+411:44+41m??32051.0545mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20%==%SSPHSatish Samanta P.H. (1 PFs)  11:50-11:51-1m??32057.0418mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21%==%MSDLMahishadal (3 PFs)  11:55+311:56+31m??32059.0646mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/BRDBBarda (3 PFs)  12:04+312:05+31m??32068.0597mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721645, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/BYSABasulyasutahata (3 PFs)  12:11+312:12+31m??32074.0465mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%==%DZKDurgachak (3 PFs)  12:19+412:20+41m??32079.0357mSERHaldia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  12:25-12:26-1m??32082.0637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??32087.0118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#27/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  12:45+1-??32090.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site