Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSG-RRB-SMET

155/Σ VASCO-SHIMOGA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 02 2012 (3:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 521 km  1 xfers
#1. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 9 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??1108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1142.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1179.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1199.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11!==!RNR•Ranibennur (3 PFs)•  00:01-00:02-1m??2307.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2330.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??2343.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2458.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+1803:25+182m??2458.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#16|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+2103:52+212m??2483.047680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#17|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+1504:20+172m??2503.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  04:34+004:35+01m??2519.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#19|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  04:45+1604:50+165m??2521.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site