Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1550/Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 13 2012 (21:20)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 4655 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+3110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+182m2142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1222:38+126m1178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+1422:48+162m2183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+172m11100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1723:59+1710m11135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2602:00+2510m12249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+3002:40+312m02300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1803:40+2010m32330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+3504:25+352m02388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+502m22440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5205:14+525m12444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4606:20+472m42491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5107:20+5415m52514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
224 intermediate stations-7:-201379.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1531893.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+709:36+72m331914.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3111:11+323m132027.060 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+4212:10+445m132081.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1613:22+1:162m132160.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2814:00+1:285m132199.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0515:40+2:0810m232296.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+3:0117:40+3:005m232450.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:0319:45+3:0210m132588.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:1721:40+3:205m232680.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:0800:15+3:085m342863.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:1001:10+3:102m142932.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:1802:05+3:2010m542987.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:2904:25+3:343m343171.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+3:4105:20+3:432m343244.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3:0706:45+3:262m043295.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3408:35+3:323m643376.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5909:30+4:025m743411.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#33%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:3513:02+4:452m143615.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2515:05+4:285m143690.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:3817:22+3:422m143801.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#36%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3418:38+3:402m143880.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#37%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5819:40+4:0010m243926.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#38%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5620:52+3:582m143986.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#39%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4:1621:42+4:182m044041.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#40%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:4122:26+4:412m144096.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#41%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:4223:10+4:412m144145.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2523:40+4:292m144177.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#43%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:2900:50+4:3410m154239.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#44%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4201:30+4:422m054286.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#45%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:3301:55+4:332m054309.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:3102:05+4:302m054319.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:3602:25+4:362m054339.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#48/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:3502:35+4:342m254350.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#49/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:3903:05+4:395m354372.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#50/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:4003:30+4:352m054393.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:3803:50+4:392m154415.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#52/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:4204:05+4:442m254437.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:3904:45+4:415m154461.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#54/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:3405:05+4:342m054471.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:4105:20+4:412m154487.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#56/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3805:40+4:392m054503.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#57/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4006:00+4:422m054518.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:4306:20+4:422m254536.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#59/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:2807:15+4:5010m354548.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#60/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+5:0307:50+4:593m154581.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+5:0608:50+5:062m154635.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#62/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:25-354655.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site