Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1550/Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 13 2012 (9:20PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 3276 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+8??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+2121:55+212m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1322:38+146m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+1722:48+192m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+192m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1823:59+2110m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2102:00+2010m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+2302:40+242m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1110m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+4204:25+422m??2388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5305:00+542m??2440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5405:14+545m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5007:20+5315m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+2??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+509:36+52m??2535.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1511:11+163m??2648.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+1312:10+135m??2702.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+2313:22+232m??2781.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2814:00+285m??2820.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+3815:40+4010m??2917.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:0217:40+1:035m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0819:45+1:0810m??21209.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5721:40+1:015m??21301.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4600:15+455m??31484.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+4501:10+462m??31553.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5002:05+5210m??31608.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:0004:25+1:063m??31792.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??31865.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+552m??31916.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0408:35+1:023m??31997.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1509:30+1:175m??32032.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#33|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:1213:02+1:242m??32235.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#34|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2915:05+1:375m??32311.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#35|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3417:22+1:442m??32422.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#36|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3318:38+1:412m??32501.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#37|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:3819:40+1:4310m??32547.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#38|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:2520:52+1:252m??32607.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#39|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:3521:42+1:352m??32662.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#40|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3222:26+1:312m??32717.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#41|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:322m??32766.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3223:40+1:322m??32798.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#43%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:2400:50+1:2710m??42860.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#44%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3301:30+1:332m??42907.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#45%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:3101:55+1:312m??42930.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3002:05+1:292m??42940.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2402:25+1:242m??42960.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#48/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:212m??42971.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#49/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2103:05+1:235m??42993.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#50/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1603:30+1:162m??43014.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:1603:50+1:162m??43036.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#52/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1904:05+1:192m??43058.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0604:45+1:085m??43082.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#54/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0705:05+1:072m??43092.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1205:20+1:122m??43108.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#56/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:1205:40+1:122m??43124.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#57/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1006:00+1:122m??43139.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1306:20+1:122m??43157.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#59/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:0307:15+1:1810m??43169.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#60/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:2707:50+1:273m??43202.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:50+1:232m??43256.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#62/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+52-??43276.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site