Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:06:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:06:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4hr buffer at Allahabad Junction

15501/Σ MAU-AGRA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by najeebrashid2003  Jul 02 2013 (00:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1355 km  1 xfers
#1. 15004/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 355 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chauri Chaura Express/15004
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:45+8??10.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  23:13+3023:15+312m??124.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+302m??134.05081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:48+3223:50+362m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+3500:20+355m??270.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+3800:35+392m??280.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  00:44+4200:46+422m??290.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  00:59+4501:01+452m??2103.06870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+5001:27+512m??2130.03675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+5201:50+5010m??2138.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  02:31+3702:33+392m??2159.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+2303:37+292m??2196.04979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  04:16+4804:18+532m??2227.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:35+5204:50+5215m??2231.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  04:58+1:0205:00+1:062m??2234.02380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  05:06+805:08+82m??2237.06286mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  05:48+1:2305:50+1:232m??2278.011691mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1325.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3106:05+1:332m??2303.01588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#19!%%!%HDKHandia Khas (1 PFs)  06:57+1:1206:59+1:132m??2316.02896mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#20!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  08:20+4708:22+522m??2353.0889mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#21!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+1:1208:50+1:2510m??2356.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2:0712:35+2:125m??2356.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#23/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+3:5413:50+3:562m??2473.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+5:0815:20+5:1415m??2550.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+5:5916:53+6:002m??2690.047154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+6:0718:55+6:125m??2781.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+6:1620:10+6:1325m??2804.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+6:0920:57+6:112m??2830.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#29%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+6:1721:25+6:172m??2858.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#30%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+6:1200:45+6:1210m??31045.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#31|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+6:2102:24+6:232m??31150.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+6:2302:40+6:242m??31164.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#33|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+6:1203:28+6:153m??31208.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#34|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+6:3004:35+6:4033m??31252.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#35|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+6:09-??31355.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site