Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4hr buffer at Allahabad Junction

15501/Σ MAU-AGRA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by najeebrashid2003  Jul 02 2013 (12:26AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1355 km  1 xfers
#1. 15004/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 356 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chauri Chaura Express/15004
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  23:13+2423:15+262m??124.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+252m??134.05081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:50+292m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+2700:20+285m??270.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+292m??280.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  00:44+3200:46+322m??290.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3301:01+342m??2103.06870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+3601:27+362m??2130.03675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+3501:50+3210m??2138.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur  02:31+1602:33+202m??2159.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  03:35-203:37+132m??2196.04979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  04:16+2004:18+252m??2227.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:35+2304:50+2315m??2231.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  04:58+3305:00+432m??2234.02380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  05:06-05:08-2m??2237.06286mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  05:48+5405:50+542m??2278.011691mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1325.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  06:03+5906:05+1:002m??2303.01588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#19!%%!%HDKHandia Khas (1 PFs)  06:57+3806:59+392m??2316.02896mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#20!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  08:20+708:22+212m??2353.0889mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#21!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+2708:50+3610m??2356.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2112:35+1:245m??2356.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#23/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:5813:50+3:002m??2473.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+4:0615:20+4:0815m??2550.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+4:4916:53+4:492m??2690.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4:2718:55+4:305m??2781.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#27/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+4:2920:10+4:2725m??2804.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:1820:57+4:192m??2830.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#29%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:2621:25+4:272m??2858.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#30|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:1900:45+4:2310m??31045.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#31|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+4:2802:24+4:302m??31150.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+4:3002:40+4:302m??31164.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#33|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4:2303:28+4:243m??31208.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#34|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+4:3504:35+4:4733m??31252.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#35|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+4:15-??31355.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site