Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

15502/Σ bikaner - jodhpur - mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jul 02 2013 (00:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 5 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+4??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+2807:13+282m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+3208:05+327m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2609:13+2910m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2311:05+2315m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2311:37+223m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMY•Pali Marwar (2 PFs)•  12:13+1612:15+172m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2813:02+332m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+3514:08+372m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+3216:00+3210m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+2717:00+342m??1598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+4618:01+462m??1663.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+3519:55+3220m??1732.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+5420:54+542m??1796.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+4921:48+4710m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#16/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+3??1832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1323:17+152m??1903.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+400:28+65m??2962.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)01:17+1101:19+142m??21030.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:44+503:46+72m??21195.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+404:21+92m??21219.0127mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:296.0
#22/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  04:50+2-??21225.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site