Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Hatia- Rourkela- VISAKHAPATNAM- Vijayawada- Hyderabad.

15503/Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad (via Visakhapatnam) Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jul 02 2013 (1:02AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1707 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 998 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 12727/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 709 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+0??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+011:20+22m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+211:54+32m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+012:35+210m??153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+312:50+41m??170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+413:13+51m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+213:35+32m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+215:05+315m??1165.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+315:25+35m??1172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:58+121m??1214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2416:38+251m??1267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+217:45+61m??1309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+218:10+31m??1333.026213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+518:55+2130m??1339.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2419:26+251m??1369.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2219:59+231m??1404.053262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1220:50+910m??1440.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1466.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1487.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+1910m??1489.081160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%ATS•Attabira•  22:18+3022:20+332m??1513.0108162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+4022:35+425m??1531.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+3922:57+442m??1550.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+2800:25+345m??2607.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+4301:00+442m??2651.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3201:45+3310m??2671.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+3502:02+352m??2685.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+3602:19+362m??2701.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+3502:30+352m??2708.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+3402:57+342m??2733.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+2803:27+282m??2758.052359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  04:08+2304:10+252m??2793.056269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+3504:22+362m??2803.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+3504:50+3815m??2812.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+005:30+02m??2857.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+4805:37+482m??2859.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+4406:05+443m??2883.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2807:20+295m??2937.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+3507:50+352m??2972.07257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??2990.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1209:15+1420m??2998.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Godavari SF Express/12727
0 intermediate stations-9:-150.0
#42/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:25+0??2998.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:54+117:55+11m??21015.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:08+1118:09+121m??21031.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  18:28+1518:29+151m??21055.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  18:43+1918:44+191m??21073.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#47/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:59+2219:00+231m??21095.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  19:13+2519:14+251m??21111.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#49/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  19:32+3019:33+301m??21136.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+3119:46+311m??21148.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#51/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  20:05+3420:06+341m??21175.04919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:35+3420:39+354m??21198.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#53/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:59+5021:00+511m??21221.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#54/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  21:19+4921:20+501m??21241.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#55/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:01+4322:02+441m??21288.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#56/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:40+923:55+915m??21348.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#57/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:13+3701:15+372m??31448.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#58/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:54+3801:55+381m??31496.080198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#59/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:40+4302:42+462m??31556.027271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#60/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+4703:07+472m??31566.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:38132.0
#61/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+1505:50+175m??31698.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#62/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:15+10-??31707.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site