Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Hatia- Rourkela- VISAKHAPATNAM- Vijayawada- Secunderabad (Hyderabad ).

15504/Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad (via Visakhapatnam) [Thur Only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 02 2013 (01:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 3202 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# 5
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 04:20 +5 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+4510.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+411:20+52m1113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+411:54+52m1138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+212:35+410m2153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+61m2170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+613:13+81m0193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+413:35+62m21106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+215:05+515m31165.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+515:25+65m21172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:58+131m01214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2016:38+211m01267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+117:45+91m11309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+718:10+81m21333.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+1218:55+2530m01339.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:26+261m11369.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2419:59+251m01404.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1220:50+1010m11440.068235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m01466.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+021:37+02m21487.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2022:00+2110m01489.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%ATSAttabira  22:18+3122:20+332m01513.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+4122:35+445m01531.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+4122:57+432m01551.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+365m02608.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+4401:00+442m02651.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3201:45+3510m02671.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+3702:02+372m12685.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+3802:19+382m02701.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+3702:30+382m02708.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMB•Ambodala (2 PFs)•  02:55+3702:57+372m02733.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+3303:27+342m02758.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  04:08+2304:10+242m02794.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+3904:22+402m02803.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+4004:50+4415m02813.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+005:30+02m02858.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+5305:37+532m02860.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#37/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+4906:05+493m22883.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3707:20+385m02938.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+4407:50+442m22973.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05+808:07+82m02991.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55+1909:15+2220m02999.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514 - Buffer: 46m
629 intermediate stations05:501539.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:05+1:3515:50+1:3745m052538.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50+2:0618:52+2:102m052738.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40+2:1121:55+2:0815m652888.04926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
48 intermediate stations06:25314.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:20+1:23-363202.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site