Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:10:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:10:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via (RANCHI ) Hatia- Bano- Rourkela- BHUBANESWAR- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Secunderabad (Hyderabad ).

15505/Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyderabad "Jharkhand-A.P" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 02 2013 (01:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1773 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+2??10.074 SER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1016:30+121m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1216:50+131m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+1717:17+181m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+218:15+61m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+818:28+101m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1119:20+1410m??1167.060 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1619:51+171m??1197.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+1520:12+161m??1215.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+1320:30+141m??1231.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+1220:46+131m??1247.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+521:20+75m??1268.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+2521:44+252m??1294.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1315.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2222:35+2520m??1317.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1318.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+3323:40+332m??1388.060141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+2700:28+282m??2434.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+1301:40+165m??2473.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+2102:30+2325m??2491.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m??2543.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4204:40+425m??2601.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+4005:20+385m??2629.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+1:2807:45+1:285m??2629.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:2508:40+1:2620m??2648.089 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:4309:30+1:432m??2719.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:4010:25+1:445m??2795.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:3412:02+1:342m??2869.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:4212:55+1:422m??2942.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:5013:55+1:495m??21012.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:05+1:5215:50+1:2445m??21073.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50+1:5818:52+2:002m??21273.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40+1:5521:55+1:4815m??21423.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:25350.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:20+29-??31773.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site