Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via (RANCHI ) Hatia- Bano- Rourkela- BHUBANESWAR- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Secunderabad (Hyderabad ).

15506/Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyderabad "Jharkhand-A.P" DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jul 02 2013 (1:30AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 1764 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 39 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+916:30+111m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1516:50+171m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+241m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+518:15+61m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+618:28+81m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+419:20+810m??1167.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1019:51+111m??1196.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+920:12+91m??1215.057281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+620:30+71m??1231.064262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+520:46+61m??1247.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+121:20+35m??1268.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1521:44+162m??1294.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13-22:13-0m??1315.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1222:35+1320m??1316.017160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??1318.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#17%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+192m??1387.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#18%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+1700:28+202m??2434.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+501:40+115m??2473.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+1502:30+1325m??2491.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m??2543.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+3004:40+305m??2601.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+2905:20+295m??2629.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Visakha Express/17015
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#24/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2629.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+409:05+65m??2648.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#26/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+909:28+92m??2674.09621mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1409:57+151m??2719.0849mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1510:38+152m??2774.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1211:05+125m??2795.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+611:28+62m??2820.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+811:43+72m??2838.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28-112:30+32m??2869.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#33/==/NWPNaupada Junction  12:50+712:52+82m??2895.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+813:05+92m??2909.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#35/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+813:20+92m??2923.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37+1113:39+112m??2942.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#37/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+1413:53+132m??2958.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+1314:14+122m??2981.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+914:48+105m??21012.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#40/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1815:17+172m??21047.07257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32+315:34+32m??21065.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+316:30+520m??21073.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+517:02+52m??21090.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+161m??21106.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+1717:36+181m??21130.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+2218:06+231m??21170.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+2518:21+261m??21186.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+3018:49+311m??21223.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#49/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:50+2420:05+3115m??21273.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#50/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+4120:34+441m??21296.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#51|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+4620:55+471m??21313.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#52|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+4621:10+461m??21323.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#53|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+3321:44+341m??21343.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#54!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+3522:05+351m??21361.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#55!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+341m??21378.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#56!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+623:30+81m??21407.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#57!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+400:45+310m??31450.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#58/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+2401:35+255m??31482.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#59%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15+4102:16+451m??31525.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#60%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46+5402:47+551m??31556.071107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#61%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0103:06+1:011m??31578.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#62%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45+5703:46+581m??31616.081152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#63%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0104:15+1:011m??31654.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#64/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+2-??31764.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site