Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA- {Gomoh- Mahuda- Bhaga - Bhojudih}Dhanbad Dt. - BHUBANESWAR- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Secunderabad (Hyderabad ).

15507/Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Andhra" [via Bhubaneswar] (Four Days) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 02 2013 (01:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3737 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 12
 M WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# 14
S T T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25-1210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13-08:16-3m21131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m51440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m01518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05-15:15-10m61635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m01724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00-18:15-15m11787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m31889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41-19:43-2m01907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m01992.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m011068.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m211144.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m221162.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m021182.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10-01:12-2m021202.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m021213.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m021243.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m021296.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m221326.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m021399.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55-05:20-25m521422.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m021491.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m221538.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m121601.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m021644.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m321716.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m121744.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
15 intermediate stations-10:-3563.0
#28/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25-121807.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m721826.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m021897.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m221952.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m221973.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m021998.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31-18:33-2m022016.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m322047.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m022120.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m122190.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15-22:35-20m322251.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m022284.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#40/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16-00:17-1m132348.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m332401.04418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m132451.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m032474.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32-02:33-1m332494.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06-03:07-1m332541.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00-05:20-20m732601.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#47/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m232656.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#48/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m232701.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#49/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m232749.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#50/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m132809.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#51/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m332819.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#52/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m1032951.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#53/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m232955.064529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#54/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m233065.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#55/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05-14:06-1m133098.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#56/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m233136.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20-16:21-1m033146.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#58%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42-16:45-3m333173.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#59|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45-18:55-10m333286.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25186.0
#60/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m533472.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#61/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m333548.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#62/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m243612.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#63/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m243639.05458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#64/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m743686.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#65/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57-03:00-3m643704.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#66/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22-03:25-3m643728.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#67/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55--1443737.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site