Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA- {Gomoh- Mahuda- Bhaga - Bhojudih}Dhanbad Dt. - BHUBANESWAR- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Secunderabad (Hyderabad ).

15507/Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Andhra" [via Bhubaneswar] (Four Days) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jul 02 2013 (1:38AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 3739 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1932 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 12
 M WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# 14
S T T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+231210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+5008:16+503m21131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:5312:30+1:5410m51440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+2:2113:30+2:222m01518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+3:2515:15+3:3310m61635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+4:1816:25+4:192m01724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:4418:15+4:4315m11787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:0019:24+5:002m31889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:0019:43+5:012m01907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:4121:05+4:435m01992.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:5422:11+4:542m011068.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:3923:25+4:402m211144.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4:2900:15+4:3810m221162.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:3800:42+4:382m021182.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+4:4001:12+4:402m021202.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:3501:32+4:352m021213.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:2902:20+4:305m021243.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3403:00+4:342m021296.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:3403:23+4:342m221326.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:3204:25+4:322m021399.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:2605:20+4:2425m521422.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3106:20+4:302m021491.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:1107:10+4:0610m221538.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:2508:12+4:272m121601.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:3008:47+4:402m021644.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:5409:50+4:545m321716.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:4010:35+4:505m121744.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
15 intermediate stations-10:-3563.0
#28/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0121807.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m721826.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+132m021897.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+182m221952.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1310m221973.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1718:18+162m021998.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+1218:33+112m022016.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+32m322047.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1320:13+132m022120.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1221:10+125m122190.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1222:35+1320m322251.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1423:33+151m022284.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#40/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2400:17+251m132348.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4400:40+451m332401.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2701:50+292m132451.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m032474.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+4202:33+441m332494.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4603:07+481m332541.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+205:20+220m732601.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#47/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3006:03+311m232656.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#48/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+3706:35+372m232701.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#49/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3307:21+331m232749.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#50/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+352m132809.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#51/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+312m332819.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#52/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-611:45+910m1032951.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#53/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+1011:57+102m232955.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#54/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+2813:40+291m233065.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#55/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+3314:06+331m133098.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#56/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-1416:10+35m233136.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+916:21+91m033146.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#58%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+916:45+143m333172.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#59|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2018:55+2410m333285.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#60/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1422:30+1210m533472.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#61/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+235m333548.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#62/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2200:55+232m243611.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#63/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+322m243639.05457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#64/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2402:40+223m743686.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#65/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+903:00+93m643706.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#66/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+2203:25+203m643730.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#67/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+10-1443739.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site