Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:10:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:10:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA- {Gomoh- Mahuda- Bhaga - Bhojudih}Dhanbad Dt. - BHUBANESWAR- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Secunderabad (Hyderabad ).

15507/Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Andhra" [via Bhubaneswar] (Four Days) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 02 2013 (01:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 3674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+6??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+2908:16+283m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1912:30+1:1910m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:4013:30+1:412m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:2815:15+2:3710m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:2616:25+3:272m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:4418:15+3:4315m??1787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:0719:24+4:072m??1889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:0619:43+4:072m??1907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:5721:05+3:585m??1992.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:0622:11+4:062m??11068.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:5123:25+3:522m??11144.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:3200:15+3:3910m??21162.048241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:3500:42+3:352m??21182.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:3701:12+3:372m??21202.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:4201:32+3:422m??21214.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:3602:20+3:385m??21243.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4203:00+3:422m??21296.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:4203:23+3:422m??21326.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:4404:25+3:442m??21399.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3805:20+3:3025m??21422.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2906:20+3:282m??21491.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:2907:10+3:2310m??21538.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:5108:12+3:522m??21601.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:5108:47+3:522m??21644.07436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:0509:50+4:065m??21716.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+3:5910:35+3:575m??21744.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
0 intermediate stations-10:-350.0
#28/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+21??21744.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+2615:55+275m??21763.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+3616:45+362m??21834.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+4017:25+392m??21889.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+3917:55+3710m??21910.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+2918:18+292m??21935.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+2918:33+302m??21953.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+2319:20+252m??21984.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+3720:13+372m??22057.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+4221:10+425m??22127.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4322:35+4220m??22188.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+4923:33+491m??22221.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#40/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+5700:17+581m??32285.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:1800:40+1:191m??32338.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+1:0601:50+1:062m??32388.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1602:15+1:171m??32411.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1802:33+1:191m??32431.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:2303:07+1:241m??32478.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+3305:20+2920m??32538.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#47/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+1:0006:03+1:001m??32593.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#48/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0706:35+1:072m??32638.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#49/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0507:21+1:051m??32686.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#50/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0708:10+1:082m??32746.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#51/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0108:40+1:052m??32756.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#52/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+3211:45+4310m??32888.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#53/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+311:57+32m??32892.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#54/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+1:4112:20+1:411m??32911.070563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#55/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+1:1413:40+1:141m??33002.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#56/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+1:0714:06+1:081m??33035.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#57/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2316:10+355m??33072.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#58%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+3416:21+331m??33083.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#59%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+4216:45+493m??33109.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#60|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+1:0618:55+1:1010m??33222.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#61/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+5322:30+5210m??33409.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#62/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+5323:50+1:005m??33484.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#63/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0100:55+1:022m??43548.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#64/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1:1001:45+1:112m??43576.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#65/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+1:0502:40+1:033m??43622.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#66/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+5003:00+503m??43640.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#67/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+1:0803:25+1:073m??43665.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#68/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+41-??43674.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site