Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road- GAYA- Gomoh - Bokaro- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Secunderabad (Hyderabad ).

15508/Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Andhra" [via Kharagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 02 2013 (01:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 3380 km  1 xfers
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1529 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22849/Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 12
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+2:401210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3:0508:16+3:043m21131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+3:1008:29+3:102m11145.061189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3:1008:47+3:102m11161.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+3:0609:45+3:072m11226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+3:1110:36+3:112m31301.073154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+3:4312:40+3:4810m51440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+3:5213:04+4:142m31458.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:05+4:0214:30+4:1125m61512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+4:5815:53+4:455m31590.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#11!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+5:0116:30+5:022m11637.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+5:1516:46+5:162m11650.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+5:3617:30+5:425m31685.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+5:5118:50+6:182m11769.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+6:1120:10+6:2410m51813.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+6:3320:24+6:342m01819.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+6:3521:20+6:4220m01831.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+7:0122:00+7:012m01886.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+7:0322:34+7:032m31933.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  22:51+7:1822:53+7:182m41951.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+7:2823:06+7:272m01968.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+7:2923:32+7:292m01999.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+7:1800:30+7:185m021036.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+7:2601:47+7:262m021113.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+7:3202:40+7:332m021188.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+7:2103:15+7:2010m021206.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+7:1603:58+7:153m221223.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+7:0804:35+7:075m221239.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+7:0405:30+7:042m221291.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+7:1407:35+7:1310m521394.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#31/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+7:1908:19+7:192m021430.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+7:1810:00+7:2625m221529.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express/22849 - Buffer: 11m
107 intermediate stations04:00385.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+114:05+45m031914.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#34/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+315:02+41m031983.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+215:40+22m232030.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+1516:37+152m032093.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:23115.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+5818:05+585m332208.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+1:0118:50+1:015m432236.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+5619:45+5020m432255.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0921:30+1:095m032402.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#41/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  22:02+1:2022:03+1:211m032445.01748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5032.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  23:53+5122:55+581382m032477.0-628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#43/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+5200:50+515m032619.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+5502:10+5320m332680.05411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:42201.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:52+1505:54+242m032881.0-23mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:3089.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:1206:25+1:131m332970.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)08:10+3708:25+3515m033030.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:58208.0
#48/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:23+5211:25+552m233238.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#49/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1:0511:40+1:062m333248.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:45132.0
#50/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:25+27-333380.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site