Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 08:00:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 08:00:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting the city of Lord Vishnu to holy city of Rameswaram. A triweekly which I am going to use on Feb

1551/Σ Trivandrum - Rameswaram Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 13 2012 (21:21)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 463 km  1 xfers
#1. 56313/Tiruvananthapuram Cental - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22622/Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 392 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 10 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruvananthapuram Cental - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)/56313
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -18:05+2??10.05112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  18:14+718:15+71m??18.05434mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  18:21-18:22-1m??113.04048mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  18:28+1018:29+121m??117.03128mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??120.05320mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??123.07748mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  18:45+1518:46+151m??130.04652mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  18:53+418:54+41m??135.03537mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+211m??138.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  19:06-19:07-1m??144.08546mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#11/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  19:13+2819:14+301m??153.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/--/VRLR•Virani Alur (1 PFs)•  19:21-19:22-1m??160.08927mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  19:26+419:27+41m??166.01028mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#14/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+12-??171.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express/22622 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations22:170.0
#15%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  22:17+822:20+123m??171.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  22:49+1622:50+161m??1102.09496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#17%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  22:59+2023:00+201m??1116.04895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#18/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1323:40+135m??1145.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#19%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:34+1800:35+201m??2210.07790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#20%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+2701:15+272m??2258.047108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#21%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)↵¶02:10+1702:20+3010m??2302.060139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#22|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+242m??2349.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#23|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  03:29+2803:30+291m??2373.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#24|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??2409.04010mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#25|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  05:20+6-??2463.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.