Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:11:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:11:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bhuj - Ahmedabad Jn - Kharagpur - Haldia

15513/Σ Bhuj - Ahmedabad Jn - Kharagpur - Haldia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2013 (7:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2547 km  1 xfers
#1. 22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2321 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 13502/Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22829
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0110.07187mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  14:42+614:44+62m0149.03336mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#3|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)15:00+515:25+625m1158.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#4|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:55+1715:57+172m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#5|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1016:22+102m21112.07240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#6!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4218:01+442m01229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations03:04130.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-221:30+025m71359.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:29+1522:30+171m11423.03144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+000:04+425m01459.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1903:55+2210m02720.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+604:50+162m02761.064469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:28159.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:18+2607:20+252m02920.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:25+1108:27+182m02990.049524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1661.0
#14/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:43+4509:45+452m121051.047431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1511:45+1210m421137.061413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:58+413:00+142m221211.080519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#17/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:58+814:00+192m221288.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00110.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  16:00-516:05+15m321398.061385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03126.0
#19/==/SDL•Shahdol (3 PFs)•  18:08+3518:10+362m121524.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+4018:50+405m121564.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+3421:55+3215m221717.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+3522:48+325m121770.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+4223:55+405m121849.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2901:25+315m231921.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4002:53+3910m432022.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:18+4204:23+435m232123.056235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0762.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2705:40+2710m432185.063164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10136.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+2307:55+305m532321.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)/13502 - Buffer: 21m
65 intermediate stations02:05112.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:00-210:10+210m042433.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#30/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+610:52+62m042477.0659mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#31/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  11:14+811:16+72m242501.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#32/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m142539.0637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  12:01-12:02-1m142544.0118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#34/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  12:15+5-142547.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site