Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:24:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:24:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bhuj - Ahmedabad Jn - Kharagpur - Haldia

15513/Σ Bhuj - Ahmedabad Jn - Kharagpur - Haldia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2013 (19:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2435 km  1 xfers
#1. 22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2321 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 13502/Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22829
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.07187mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  14:42+514:44+52m??149.03335mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#3|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)15:00+315:25+225m??158.07611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#4|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:55+1115:57+112m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#5|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+716:22+72m??1112.07240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#6|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4118:01+412m??1229.04354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations03:04130.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-621:30+025m??1359.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#8|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:29+1422:30+151m??1424.03145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+100:04+225m??1459.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1203:55+1510m??2720.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:48-104:50+112m??2761.056468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:50-206:00+510m??2817.079492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:18+1407:20+142m??2920.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:25-108:27+72m??2990.049524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#15/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+232m??21052.047431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+211:45+710m??21137.061413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+212m??21212.080519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:58+3014:00+302m??21289.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#19/==/KMZ•Katni Murwara (5 PFs)•  16:00+516:05+95m??21398.061385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03126.0
#20/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+322m??21524.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#21/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+3818:50+375m??21565.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+2821:55+2815m??21717.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+3422:48+315m??21770.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+4223:55+395m??21850.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2501:25+275m??31921.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3502:53+3310m??32023.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25100.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:18+3904:23+405m??32123.056234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2905:40+2710m??32186.063164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+3207:55+325m??32321.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)/13502 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#30%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:00-310:10+210m??32321.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#31/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+610:52+62m??32365.0659mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#32/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  11:14+911:16+92m??32389.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#33/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??32427.0637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  12:01-12:02-1m??32432.0118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#35/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  12:15+4-??32435.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.