Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:57:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:57:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mumbai - Kharagpur - Haldia

15514/Σ Mumbai - Kharagpur - Haldia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2013 (20:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 2206 km  1 xfers
#1. 12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 28m Distance: 1977 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 13502/Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 3
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12151
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35-310.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15-21:18-3m4135.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m01116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m21167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m32424.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m22564.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m22643.049335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-11:05-15m62817.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41-12:43-2m12947.086319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m121051.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m221082.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m521125.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:45-15m121236.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m121368.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m221440.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25-22:40-15m421541.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m231642.065235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#18/==/PRR•Purulia Junction (4 PFs)•  02:03-02:08-5m331758.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#19/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m031798.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#20/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m231851.06689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#21/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m231953.03352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m631977.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)/13502 - Buffer: 21m
69 intermediate stations03:55115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m042092.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m042136.0657mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  11:14-11:16-2m242160.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#26/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m142198.0637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  12:01-12:02-1m142203.0118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#28/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  12:15--142206.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site