Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -Kharagpur Jn - Haldia

15517/Σ Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -Kharagpur Jn - Haldia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2013 (8:12PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1580 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 47m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 13502/Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:05+613:20+815m??1350.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+2915:27+292m??1499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15-319:35+920m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1820:35+165m??1761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1421:29+152m??1830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+522:47+82m??1903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1323:50+135m??1978.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+1900:47+192m??21054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1202:10+1315m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1002:40+105m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1503:15+155m??21172.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+4104:05+412m??21244.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-305:35+02m??21287.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+806:22+82m??21350.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17-1408:32+315m??21466.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)/13502 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:00-210:10+210m??21466.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+610:52+62m??21510.0659mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  11:14+811:16+72m??21534.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#20/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??21572.0637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  12:01-12:02-1m??21577.0118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#22/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  12:15+5-??21580.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site