Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -Kharagpur Jn - Haldia

15518/Σ Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -Kharagpur Jn - Haldia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2013 (20:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1580 km  1 xfers
#1. 12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 13502/Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express/12774
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations02:03142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2307:45+232m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+911:25+1415m??1350.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11149.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5213:38+522m??1499.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#5/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:16+1:1514:17+1:161m??1549.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13151.0
#6/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2217:50+2520m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3018:55+305m??1761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+2519:49+262m??1830.07034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:06147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+2322:00+265m??1977.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+600:40+1315m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+155m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+2101:45+225m??21171.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:49179.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+104:36+72m??21350.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+1806:20+1810m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)/13502 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:00-110:10+210m??21466.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+510:52+62m??21510.0659mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  11:14+611:16+62m??21534.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#18/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??21572.0637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#19/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  12:01-12:02-1m??21577.0118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  12:15+2-??21580.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site