Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:57:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -Kharagpur Jn - Haldia

15519/Σ Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -Kharagpur Jn - Haldia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2013 (20:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1580 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 13502/Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+202m??1132.055290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+312m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2211:25+2215m??1350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+5212:12+541m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5513:38+562m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2517:50+3020m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3918:55+365m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+3620:52+362m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+4221:17+422m??1935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3822:00+375m??1977.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25148.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1700:40+2515m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+2101:10+225m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3001:45+305m??21171.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1603:50+172m??21287.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+5104:36+512m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+1:0505:10+1:052m??21397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+4806:20+4210m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)/13502 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:00-110:10+110m??21466.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#20/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+510:52+62m??21510.0659mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#21/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  11:14+611:16+52m??21534.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#22/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??21572.0637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  12:01-12:02-1m??21577.0118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#24/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  12:15+3-??21580.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site